Search

Wixom, Oakland County, Michigan

Top-Rated Restaurants in Wixom, MI (2026)

21 restaurants with a Wixom address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best restaurant in Wixom, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring restaurant in Wixom, MI on TownAnswer is Smileys Spuds & Corn, with a score of 76 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 237 Google reviews). Next are QDOBA Mexican Eats (74) and El Camino Real Mexican Restaurant (73). We scored 21 restaurants with a Wixom address. If review count matters most, Culver’s has the most Google reviews (3,346).

Wixom at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 21 restaurants with a Wixom mailing address. 19 list a website, 21 have claimed their Google listing and 15 take online bookings.

4 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 17 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed restaurant in Wixom is Culver’s with 3,346 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.5 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they take reservations, and how far ahead?
  2. Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet?
  3. Is there parking, and is the room accessible?
  4. Is there a private room or group menu?
  5. What are the kitchen hours, not only the bar hours?

Restaurants in Wixom, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every restaurant here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Smileys Spuds & Corn

★ 4.9 237 Google reviews

76scoreB+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google237 reviews

You will find Smileys Spuds & Corn at 49200 Grand River Ave, Wixom, MI 48393. That is 2.0 miles south of the Wixom city center. Its Google category is "Halal restaurant", with American restaurant, Catering food and drink supplier, Mexican restaurant as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.9 stars count as 4.87.

(313) 622-1270WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

QDOBA Mexican Eats

★ 4.8 250 Google reviews

74scoreB

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google250 reviews

QDOBA Mexican Eats lists its address as 28880 Wixom Rd, Wixom, MI 48393. It sits about 1.4 miles south of central Wixom. Google files it under "Mexican restaurant" and also Bar & grill, Brunch restaurant, Delivery service. Its 4.8 stars rest on 250 reviews, which our method reads as 4.78 after the review-count adjustment. QDOBA Mexican Eats has 12 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(248) 277-5228WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

07

Culver’s

★ 4.5 3,346 Google reviews

71scoreB

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google3,346 reviews

You will find Culver’s at 49169 Alpha Dr, Wixom, MI 48393. It sits about 1.5 miles south of central Wixom. Google files it under "American restaurant" and also Dessert restaurant, Fast food restaurant, Hamburger restaurant. After we adjust for review count, its 4.5 stars count as 4.50. Culver’s has 64 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(248) 308-3978WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

09

LongHorn Steakhouse

★ 4.4 1,354 Google reviews

70scoreB

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google1,354 reviews

You will find LongHorn Steakhouse at 28639 Wixom Rd, Wixom, MI 48393. That is 1.5 miles south of the Wixom city center. Its Google category is "Family restaurant", with Bar & grill, Barbecue restaurant, Steak house as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.4 stars count as 4.40. LongHorn Steakhouse has 5 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(248) 277-4192WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

10

Backyard Coney Island

★ 4.6 1,055 Google reviews

70scoreB

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google1,055 reviews

Backyard Coney Island lists its address as 49378 Pontiac Trail, Wixom, MI 48393. That is 0.4 miles west of the Wixom city center. Google files it under "Family restaurant" and also Breakfast restaurant, Brunch restaurant, Diner. Its 4.6 stars rest on 1,055 reviews, which our method reads as 4.60 after the review-count adjustment.

(814) 205-0672WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

14

Saroki's Crispy Chicken & Pizza

★ 4.3 700 Google reviews

68scoreB-

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google700 reviews

Saroki's Crispy Chicken & Pizza is at 2167 N Wixom Rd, Wixom, MI 48393. It sits about 2.1 miles north of central Wixom. Google files it under "Pizza delivery" and also Caterer, Chicken restaurant, Chicken shop. After we adjust for review count, its 4.3 stars count as 4.30. Saroki's Crispy Chicken & Pizza has 7 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(248) 669-5959WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

16

Red Olive Restaurant - Wixom

★ 4.2 874 Google reviews

66scoreB-

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google874 reviews

You will find Red Olive Restaurant - Wixom at 49605 Grand River Ave, Wixom, MI 48393. That is 2.0 miles south of the Wixom city center. Its Google category is "Family restaurant", with American restaurant, Breakfast restaurant, Greek restaurant as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.2 stars count as 4.20.

(248) 924-2621WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Smileys Spuds & Corn76B+4.923749200 Grand River Ave
2QDOBA Mexican Eats74B4.825028880 Wixom Rd
3El Camino Real Mexican Restaurant73B4.666949342 Pontiac Trail
4Lena's Kitchen72B4.71,97828345 Beck Rd #106
5Fonzarelli's Pizza72B4.641829782 Wixom Rd
6Lets Brunch Wixom72B4.724349078 W Pontiac Trail
7Culver’s71B4.53,34649169 Alpha Dr
8Mexican Fiesta IV71B4.62622051 N Wixom Rd
9LongHorn Steakhouse70B4.41,35428639 Wixom Rd
10Backyard Coney Island70B4.61,05549378 Pontiac Trail
11Taqueria La Casita70B4.499549070 Pontiac Trail
12Volare70B4.487148992 Pontiac Trail
13Pancho's Tacos & Meat Shop70B4.654547752 W Pontiac Trail
14Saroki's Crispy Chicken & Pizza68B-4.37002167 N Wixom Rd
15Shakers Bar and Grill - Wixom66B-4.21,38249617 Grand River Ave
16Red Olive Restaurant - Wixom66B-4.287449605 Grand River Ave
17Stingers65B-4.31,08149110 Grand River Ave
18Wixom Station64C+4.11,63749115 Pontiac Trail
19Piazza Bar and Grill64C+4.54949000 Pontiac Trail
20Simply Thai54C4.211647516 Pontiac Trail
21Ramen Shodai35C-5.0147522 W Pontiac Trail

About Wixom

17,295residents
$65,485median household income
1,893residents per square mile
8,720households
35.5median age
9.1square miles of land

Wixom has 17,295 residents on 9.1 square miles of land, about 1,893 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $65,485 and the median age is 35.5. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 21 restaurants with a Wixom mailing address: 12.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a restaurant in Wixom

Call ahead about allergies. Ask how the kitchen keeps an allergen apart, not only whether a dish contains it.

For a group, ask about a set menu, a private room and the deposit rule.

Kitchen hours and bar hours often differ. Check the kitchen hours if you plan a late dinner.

County health departments inspect restaurants in Michigan. You can ask the county for the latest inspection report.

Chains are scored by the same rules as independent restaurants. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

Restaurants near Wixom

CityDistanceRestaurantsTop score
Walled Lake3.0 mi east1375
Wolverine Lake3.1 mi northeast273
Novi3.8 mi southeast6578
Commerce Township3.9 mi northeast3276
New Hudson4.4 mi west1576
Milford5.8 mi northwest2976
Northville6.8 mi south3376
South Lyon7.6 mi southwest1875

Other local pros in Wixom

Personal Injury Attorneys 1Water Damage Restoration Companies 7Mold Remediation Companies 5Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 8Roofers 6HVAC Companies 11Electricians 10Dentists 5Med Spas 1Pilates and Fitness Studios 13Photographers 5Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 4Cafés and Coffee Shops 5Real Estate Brokerages 1Dance Studios 5Everything in WixomRestaurants in Oakland County

Questions

How many restaurants are in Wixom, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 21 restaurants with a Wixom mailing address. 21 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated restaurant in Wixom?

Smileys Spuds & Corn has the highest TownAnswer score in Wixom: 76 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 237 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which restaurants near Wixom are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Walled Lake (3.0 miles), Wolverine Lake (3.1 miles), Novi (3.8 miles), Commerce Township (3.9 miles).

What should I ask a restaurant before I hire?

Do they take reservations, and how far ahead? Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet? Is there parking, and is the room accessible?

Which county is Wixom in?

Wixom is in Oakland County. See every restaurant in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.