Search

Sears, Osceola County, Michigan

Restaurants in Sears, MI (2026)

1 restaurant with a Sears address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best restaurant in Sears, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring restaurant in Sears, MI on TownAnswer is Sears EZ Mart, with a score of 53 out of 100 (4.1 stars from 73 Google reviews). We scored 1 restaurant with a Sears address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Sears at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 restaurant with a Sears mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed restaurant in Sears is Sears EZ Mart with 73 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.1 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they take reservations, and how far ahead?
  2. Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet?
  3. Is there parking, and is the room accessible?
  4. Is there a private room or group menu?
  5. What are the kitchen hours, not only the bar hours?

Restaurants in Sears, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every restaurant here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Sears EZ Mart53C4.1736037 30th Ave M66

How to choose a restaurant in Sears

Call ahead about allergies. Ask how the kitchen keeps an allergen apart, not only whether a dish contains it.

For a group, ask about a set menu, a private room and the deposit rule.

Kitchen hours and bar hours often differ. Check the kitchen hours if you plan a late dinner.

County health departments inspect restaurants in Michigan. You can ask the county for the latest inspection report.

Chains are scored by the same rules as independent restaurants. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

Restaurants near Sears

CityDistanceRestaurantsTop score
Evart6.1 mi west1170
Barryton10.4 mi south870
Chippewa Lake12.6 mi southwest269
Marion13.7 mi north760
Farwell14.7 mi east1172
Hersey15.0 mi west265
Weidman16.1 mi southeast462
Le Roy17.9 mi northwest271

Other local pros in Sears

Plumbers 1Everything in SearsRestaurants in Osceola County

Questions

How many restaurants are in Sears, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 restaurant with a Sears mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated restaurant in Sears?

Sears EZ Mart has the highest TownAnswer score in Sears: 53 out of 100, from 4.1 stars and 73 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which restaurants near Sears are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Evart (6.1 miles), Barryton (10.4 miles), Chippewa Lake (12.6 miles), Marion (13.7 miles).

What should I ask a restaurant before I hire?

Do they take reservations, and how far ahead? Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet? Is there parking, and is the room accessible?

Which county is Sears in?

Sears is in Osceola County. See every restaurant in the county on the Osceola County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.