Search

Kimball, St. Clair County, Michigan

Real Estate Brokerages in Kimball, MI (2026)

3 real estate brokerages with a Kimball address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best real estate brokerage in Kimball, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring real estate brokerage in Kimball, MI on TownAnswer is Wallace and Associates Real Estate, with a score of 60 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 10 Google reviews). We scored 1 real estate brokerage with a Kimball address and list 2 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Kimball at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 3 real estate brokerages with a Kimball mailing address. 1 list a website, 2 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed real estate brokerage in Kimball is Wallace and Associates Real Estate with 10 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable.
  3. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.
  4. How many homes did the agent sell in your area in the last year?
  5. Who will you deal with day to day: the agent, a team member or an assistant?

Real Estate Brokerages in Kimball, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every real estate brokerage here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Kimball address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

03

John Heilman - Realtor for Wallace and Associates Real Estate

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

John Heilman - Realtor for Wallace and Associates Real Estate lists its address as 5279 Lapeer Rd, Kimball, MI 48074. It sits about 2.8 miles northeast of central Kimball. Its Google category is "Real estate agent".

(810) 824-7955MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Wallace and Associates Real Estate60C+5.0105279 Lapeer Rd

About Kimball

9,624residents
$71,047median household income
47.2%homes built before 1980
1,983median year built
89.0%owner-occupied homes
$197,500median home value

Kimball has 9,624 residents and 3,796 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Kimball township). 47.2 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,983.

89.0 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $197,500. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 3 real estate brokerages with a Kimball mailing address: 3.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a real estate brokerage in Kimball

Real estate agents and brokers in Michigan hold a licence from LARA. You can check a name on LARA Verify a License before you sign.

Commission is negotiable. Ask what the brokerage charges, who pays it, and what you get for it: pricing advice, marketing, showings, negotiation and help through closing.

After the National Association of Realtors settlement took effect in August 2024, buyers working with a Realtor sign a written agreement before touring homes. Read the pay terms and the length of the agreement.

Ask how many homes the agent sold in your city or school district in the last year, and at what price compared with the list price.

Many agents work in teams. Ask who answers your calls and who attends showings and inspections.

Real Estate Brokerages near Kimball

CityDistanceReal Estate BrokeragesTop score
Marysville5.0 mi southeast663
Clyde Township6.3 mi north160
Wales Township6.7 mi west260
Port Huron7.1 mi northeast4474
Fort Gratiot Township7.7 mi northeast3072
Kenockee Township8.8 mi northwest152
Columbus Township8.8 mi southwest352
St Clair9.4 mi southeast1572

Other local pros in Kimball

Water Damage Restoration Companies 1Mold Remediation Companies 1Plumbers 1Roofers 2HVAC Companies 1Dentists 2Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 2Cafés and Coffee Shops 2Restaurants 10Everything in KimballReal Estate Brokerages in St. Clair County

Questions

How many real estate brokerages are in Kimball, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 3 real estate brokerages with a Kimball mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated real estate brokerage in Kimball?

Wallace and Associates Real Estate has the highest TownAnswer score in Kimball: 60 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 10 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which real estate brokerages near Kimball are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Marysville (5.0 miles), Clyde Township (6.3 miles), Wales Township (6.7 miles), Port Huron (7.1 miles).

What should I ask a real estate brokerage before I hire?

Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.

Which county is Kimball in?

Kimball is in St. Clair County. See every real estate brokerage in the county on the St. Clair County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.