personal injury attorney · Almont, Lapeer County
Toth James C
★ 2.3 6 Google reviews
Call (810) 798-2300DirectionsSee the Almont list
Toth James C is a personal injury attorney in Almont, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 21 out of 100 (grade C-), from 2.3 stars on 6 Google reviews. It ranks #3 of 3 personal injury attorneys in Almont and #1,242 in Michigan. Address: 117 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery personal injury attorney in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 117 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003 |
| Phone | (810) 798-2300 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Attorney |
| Photos on Google | 1 |
| Claimed on Google | No |
Hours
No hours on the Google listing.
Questions
Is Toth James C a good personal injury attorney?
Toth James C has a TownAnswer score of 21 out of 100, grade C-, from 2.3 stars on 6 Google reviews. That ranks #3 of 3 personal injury attorneys in Almont.
Where is Toth James C?
Toth James C is at 117 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003, in Lapeer County.
How do I contact Toth James C?
Call (810) 798-2300.
Nearby personal injury attorneys
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook & Mazey P.C. | Almont | 0.0 mi | 33 |
| Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC | Almont | 0.0 mi | 43 |
| Richard Nash & Associates | Dryden | 3.9 mi | 30 |
| Measel Law | Leonard | 6.1 mi | 49 |
| Lengemann John L | Imlay City | 7.3 mi | 33 |
Badge for your website
Toth James C is in the top three in Almont. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.