personal injury attorney · Almont, Lapeer County
Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC
★ 3.9 17 Google reviews
Claimed on Google
Call (810) 798-2545WebsiteDirectionsSee the Almont list
Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC is a personal injury attorney in Almont, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 43 out of 100 (grade C-), from 3.9 stars on 17 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 3 personal injury attorneys in Almont and #870 in Michigan. Address: 102 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery personal injury attorney in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 102 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003 |
| Phone | (810) 798-2545 |
| Website | steveslegal.com |
| Google category | Attorney |
| Extra categories | Bankruptcy attorney, Estate planning attorney, Family law attorney, Real estate attorney |
| Photos on Google | 4 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC a good personal injury attorney?
Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC has a TownAnswer score of 43 out of 100, grade C-, from 3.9 stars on 17 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 3 personal injury attorneys in Almont.
Where is Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC?
Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC is at 102 S Main St, Almont, MI 48003, in Lapeer County.
What are Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC's hours?
Monday 9 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM; Friday 9 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC?
Call (810) 798-2545 or visit steveslegal.com.
Nearby personal injury attorneys
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook & Mazey P.C. | Almont | 0.0 mi | 33 |
| Toth James C | Almont | 0.0 mi | 21 |
| Richard Nash & Associates | Dryden | 3.9 mi | 30 |
| Measel Law | Leonard | 6.1 mi | 49 |
| Lengemann John L | Imlay City | 7.3 mi | 33 |
Badge for your website
Law Offices of Steve Schneider & Associates, PLC is in the top three in Almont. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.