HVAC company · Battle Creek, Calhoun County
Hodgson Heating & Cooling
★ 4.9 713 Google reviews
Claimed on Google713 reviews
Call (269) 964-4328WebsiteDirectionsSee the Battle Creek list
Hodgson Heating & Cooling is a HVAC company in Battle Creek, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 713 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 26 hvac companies in Battle Creek and #72 in Michigan. Address: 165 Grove St, Battle Creek, MI 49037.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 165 Grove St, Battle Creek, MI 49037 |
| Phone | (269) 964-4328 |
| Website | hodgsonheat.com |
| Google category | HVAC contractor |
| Extra categories | Air conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Furnace repair service, Heating contractor |
| Photos on Google | 34 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Hodgson Heating & Cooling a good HVAC company?
Hodgson Heating & Cooling has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 713 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 26 hvac companies in Battle Creek.
Where is Hodgson Heating & Cooling?
Hodgson Heating & Cooling is at 165 Grove St, Battle Creek, MI 49037, in Calhoun County.
What are Hodgson Heating & Cooling's hours?
Monday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Friday 7:30 AM to 4:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Hodgson Heating & Cooling?
Call (269) 964-4328 or visit hodgsonheat.com.
Nearby hvac companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Heating and Air Conditioning | Battle Creek | 0.3 mi | 50 |
| Battle Creek HVAC Services | Battle Creek | 0.8 mi | 49 |
| The Construction Trades Company | Battle Creek | 0.9 mi | 69 |
| AW Crooks Plumbing, Heating & Cooling | Battle Creek | 0.9 mi | 76 |
| Walters Plumbing & Heating Supplies | Battle Creek | 1.2 mi | 52 |
Badge for your website
Hodgson Heating & Cooling is in the top three in Battle Creek. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.