HVAC company · Battle Creek, Calhoun County
Battle Creek HVAC Services
★ 4.4 17 Google reviews
Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (269) 965-1889DirectionsSee the Battle Creek list
Battle Creek HVAC Services is a HVAC company in Battle Creek, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 49 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.4 stars on 17 Google reviews. It ranks #20 of 26 hvac companies in Battle Creek and #1,945 in Michigan. Address: 27 Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 27 Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017 |
| Phone | (269) 965-1889 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | HVAC contractor |
| Extra categories | Air conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Electrician, General contractor, Heating contractor |
| Photos on Google | 3 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Tuesday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Wednesday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Thursday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Friday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Saturday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
| Sunday | 7 AM to 9 PM |
Questions
Is Battle Creek HVAC Services a good HVAC company?
Battle Creek HVAC Services has a TownAnswer score of 49 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.4 stars on 17 Google reviews. That ranks #20 of 26 hvac companies in Battle Creek.
Where is Battle Creek HVAC Services?
Battle Creek HVAC Services is at 27 Michigan Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49017, in Calhoun County.
What are Battle Creek HVAC Services's hours?
Monday 7 AM to 9 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 9 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 9 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 9 PM; Friday 7 AM to 9 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 9 PM; Sunday 7 AM to 9 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Battle Creek HVAC Services?
Call (269) 965-1889.
Nearby hvac companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sears Heating and Air Conditioning | Battle Creek | 0.4 mi | 50 |
| Hodgson Heating & Cooling | Battle Creek | 0.8 mi | 78 |
| Sims Electric | Battle Creek | 1.3 mi | 58 |
| The Construction Trades Company | Battle Creek | 1.3 mi | 69 |
| AW Crooks Plumbing, Heating & Cooling | Battle Creek | 1.3 mi | 76 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.