roofer · West Bloomfield Township, Oakland County
Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing
★ 5.0 1 Google reviews
Open after 8 PMWeekend hours
Call (248) 694-8537DirectionsSee the West Bloomfield Township list
Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing is a roofer in West Bloomfield Township, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 42 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 1 Google reviews. It ranks #3 of 3 roofers in West Bloomfield Township and #1,993 in Michigan. Address: 6031 Haggerty Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 6031 Haggerty Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 |
| Phone | (248) 694-8537 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Photos on Google | 1 |
| Claimed on Google | No |
Hours
| Monday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Thursday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Friday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Saturday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
| Sunday | 7 AM to 8:30 PM |
Questions
Is Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing a good roofer?
Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing has a TownAnswer score of 42 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 1 Google reviews. That ranks #3 of 3 roofers in West Bloomfield Township.
Where is Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing?
Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing is at 6031 Haggerty Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322, in Oakland County.
What are Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing's hours?
Monday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Friday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 8:30 PM; Sunday 7 AM to 8:30 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing?
Call (248) 694-8537.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| MCM Services Inc - ROOFING/SIDING/WINDOWS | West Bloomfield Township | 0.2 mi | 61 |
| Roofer-US.com | Commerce Township | 0.6 mi | 67 |
| 180 Contractors Roofing & Siding | Commerce Township | 1.4 mi | 69 |
| STORMSHIELD ROOFING | Walled Lake | 2.3 mi | 61 |
| Novis's Roofing Service | Novi | 2.8 mi | 35 |
Badge for your website
Cortland Residental & Commercial Roofing is in the top three in West Bloomfield Township. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.