Search

restoration company · Livonia, Wayne County

24H Mold Inspection of Livonia

★ 5.0 6 Google reviews

53of 100 pointsGrade C

Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (734) 469-7779WebsiteDirectionsSee the Livonia list

24H Mold Inspection of Livonia is a restoration company in Livonia, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 53 out of 100 (grade C), from 5.0 stars on 6 Google reviews. It ranks #22 of 26 water damage restoration companies in Livonia and #765 in Michigan. Address: 33150 Schoolcraft Ste 104, Livonia, MI 48150.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery restoration company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
21.7 / 26

5.0 stars on 6 reviews counts as 4.75 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
5.6 / 18
Focus
7 / 14

Main Google category: Home inspector.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
6
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address33150 Schoolcraft Ste 104, Livonia, MI 48150
Phone(734) 469-7779
Website24hmoldinspection.com
Google categoryHome inspector
Photos on Google89
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
Friday6 AM to 6 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is 24H Mold Inspection of Livonia a good restoration company?

24H Mold Inspection of Livonia has a TownAnswer score of 53 out of 100, grade C, from 5.0 stars on 6 Google reviews. That ranks #22 of 26 water damage restoration companies in Livonia.

Where is 24H Mold Inspection of Livonia?

24H Mold Inspection of Livonia is at 33150 Schoolcraft Ste 104, Livonia, MI 48150, in Wayne County.

What are 24H Mold Inspection of Livonia's hours?

Monday Open 24 hours; Tuesday Open 24 hours; Wednesday Open 24 hours; Thursday Open 24 hours; Friday 6 AM to 6 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact 24H Mold Inspection of Livonia?

Call (734) 469-7779 or visit 24hmoldinspection.com.

Nearby water damage restoration companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
GroundworksLivonia0.2 mi73
Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Water CleanupLivonia0.4 mi70
VersaPro Restoration & ConstructionLivonia0.6 mi73
The Modern ProsLivonia0.6 mi68
Renewal Claim Solutions by Classic CleanersLivonia0.8 mi67

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.