Search

Fenton, Genesee County, Michigan

Top-Rated Plumbers in Fenton, MI (2026)

12 plumbers with a Fenton address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best plumber in Fenton, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring plumber in Fenton, MI on TownAnswer is Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical, with a score of 76 out of 100 (4.8 stars from 903 Google reviews). Next are Rolls Mechanical (76) and Carlson Outdoor Services, LLC (68). We scored 10 plumbers with a Fenton address and list 2 more with no Google rating yet. For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Staley's Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning (5.0 stars).

Fenton at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 12 plumbers with a Fenton mailing address. 10 list a website, 10 have claimed their Google listing and 2 take online bookings.

2 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 10 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed plumber in Fenton is Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical with 903 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.9 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the plumber licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. Is the price flat-rate or hourly, and is there a trip fee?
  3. Does the job need a permit, and who pulls it?
  4. What warranty covers parts and labor?
  5. Do they answer emergency calls at night and on weekends, and at what rate?

Plumbers in Fenton, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every plumber here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01
76scoreB+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google903 reviews

Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical lists its address as 507 N Leroy St, Fenton, MI 48430. It sits about 0.6 miles east of central Fenton. Google files it under "Plumber" and also Air conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Drainage service. Its 4.8 stars rest on 903 reviews, which our method reads as 4.79 after the review-count adjustment. Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical has 3 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(810) 629-4492WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

Rolls Mechanical

★ 4.9 238 Google reviews

76scoreB+

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google238 reviews

You will find Rolls Mechanical at 1490 Torrey Rd D, Fenton, MI 48430. It sits about 1.3 miles north of central Fenton. Its Google category is "Plumber", with Air conditioning contractor, Electrician, Heating contractor as extra categories. Its 4.9 stars rest on 238 reviews, which our method reads as 4.88 after the review-count adjustment.

(810) 629-7752WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

03

Carlson Outdoor Services, LLC

★ 4.9 62 Google reviews

68scoreB-

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google

Carlson Outdoor Services, LLC is at 13489 Firestone Dr, Fenton, MI 48430. It sits about 2.2 miles northeast of central Fenton. Its Google category is "Septic system service", with Excavating contractor, Forestry service, Landscaper as extra categories. Its 4.9 stars rest on 62 reviews, which our method reads as 4.82 after the review-count adjustment.

(810) 516-4086WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

04
66scoreB-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Staley's Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning is at 2740 Grange Hall Rd, Fenton, MI 48430. That is 3.5 miles east of the Fenton city center. Its Google category is "Plumber", with Air conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Furnace repair service as extra categories. Its 5.0 stars rest on 77 reviews, which our method reads as 4.92 after the review-count adjustment.

(248) 634-0676WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

09

Home Services at The Home Depot

★ 3.9 12 Google reviews

53scoreC

Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Home Services at The Home Depot is at 15255 Silver Pkwy, Fenton, MI 48430. It sits about 0.7 miles west of central Fenton. Its Google category is "Plumber", with Bathroom remodeler, Countertop contractor, Electrician as extra categories. Its 3.9 stars rest on 12 reviews, which our method reads as 4.22 after the review-count adjustment. Home Services at The Home Depot has 31 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(844) 476-2140WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Fenton address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical76B+4.8903507 N Leroy St
2Rolls Mechanical76B+4.92381490 Torrey Rd D
3Carlson Outdoor Services, LLC68B-4.96213489 Firestone Dr
4Staley's Plumbing Heating and Air Conditioning66B-5.0772740 Grange Hall Rd
5Eagleton Septic Services65B-4.7637765 Clyde Rd
6Hartland Plumbing65B-5.0331340 McCully Ln
7Jeffers Plumbing Solutions Inc.62C+4.940104 S Adelaide St
8Coates Plumbing Inc.60C+4.53215173 North Rd Ste 7
9Home Services at The Home Depot53C3.91215255 Silver Pkwy
10UA Local 370 Plumbers & Pipefitters43C-4.5102151 W Thompson Rd

About Fenton

11,906residents
$80,000median household income
48.4%homes built before 1980
1,981median year built
63.1%owner-occupied homes
$235,900median home value

Fenton has 11,906 residents and 5,208 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Fenton city). 48.4 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,981.

63.1 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $235,900. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 12 plumbers with a Fenton mailing address: 10.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a plumber in Fenton

Plumbing work in Michigan needs a licence from LARA, the Bureau of Construction Codes. A licensed master plumber or a plumbing contractor must be responsible for the work. You can check any licence for free on LARA Verify a License.

Ask how the job is priced before the plumber starts. Some shops charge a flat price per task. Others charge by the hour plus parts. Ask about a trip or diagnostic fee too.

A water heater replacement, a new gas line or a sewer repair often needs a permit from the city or township. The plumber usually pulls it. Ask.

In older homes, ask about the main shutoff valve and the sewer line material. Many homes built before 1980 have clay or cast iron sewer lines.

Get the warranty in writing. Parts and labor often have different terms.

Plumbers near Fenton

CityDistancePlumbersTop score
Lake Fenton3.1 mi north268
Linden3.5 mi west470
Holly4.8 mi east366
Holly Township5.1 mi northeast374
Rose Township6.2 mi southeast277
Mundy Township7.7 mi north2n/a
Argentine Township7.7 mi west260
Deerfield Township8.4 mi southwest274

Other local pros in Fenton

Personal Injury Attorneys 3Water Damage Restoration Companies 3Mold Remediation Companies 1Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 3Roofers 8HVAC Companies 20Electricians 12Dentists 26Med Spas 15Pilates and Fitness Studios 21Photographers 17Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 12Cafés and Coffee Shops 21Restaurants 49Real Estate Brokerages 58Dance Studios 6Everything in FentonPlumbers in Genesee County

Questions

How many plumbers are in Fenton, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 12 plumbers with a Fenton mailing address. 10 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated plumber in Fenton?

Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical has the highest TownAnswer score in Fenton: 76 out of 100, from 4.8 stars and 903 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which plumbers near Fenton are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Lake Fenton (3.1 miles), Linden (3.5 miles), Holly (4.8 miles), Holly Township (5.1 miles).

What should I ask a plumber before I hire?

Is the plumber licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. Is the price flat-rate or hourly, and is there a trip fee? Does the job need a permit, and who pulls it?

Which county is Fenton in?

Fenton is in Genesee County. See every plumber in the county on the Genesee County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.