Search

Beulah, Benzie County, Michigan

Dentists in Beulah, MI (2026)

4 dentists with a Beulah address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best dentist in Beulah, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring dentist in Beulah, MI on TownAnswer is Lisa M. Musgrave, DDS, with a score of 74 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 88 Google reviews). Next are Up North Orthodontics: Beulah Location (65) and North Pine Family Dentistry (58). We scored 4 dentists with a Beulah address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Beulah at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 4 dentists with a Beulah mailing address. 4 list a website, 4 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed dentist in Beulah is Lisa M. Musgrave, DDS with 88 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices?
  2. How soon can a new patient be seen?
  3. Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?
  4. Do they see emergencies the same day?
  5. Check the dentist on LARA Verify a License.

Dentists in Beulah, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every dentist here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Lisa M. Musgrave, DDS74B5.088124 S Benzie Blvd
2Up North Orthodontics: Beulah Location65B-5.01967 S Benzie Blvd
3North Pine Family Dentistry58C4.817589 Beulah Hwy
4Joshua Brudi48C-5.01589 Beulah Hwy

About Beulah

218residents
$71,000median household income
58.8median age
64.7%owner-occupied homes
$485,700median home value
102households

Beulah has 218 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Beulah village). The median age is 58.8, and the median household income is $71,000.

64.7 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $485,700. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 4 dentists with a Beulah mailing address: 183.5 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a dentist in Beulah

Every Michigan dentist holds a licence from LARA. You can check a name and any public discipline on LARA Verify a License.

Ask whether the office is in network with your insurance. Out-of-network offices can still file the claim, but your share is often higher.

Before any large treatment, ask for a written plan with the cost of each step and what insurance is expected to pay.

Ask how the office handles emergencies after hours.

A general dentist can refer you to a specialist (orthodontist, endodontist, oral surgeon) when a case needs one.

Dentists near Beulah

CityDistanceDentistsTop score
Benzonia0.8 mi south163
Frankfort6.5 mi west374
Empire13.0 mi north352
Interlochen16.6 mi east576
Maple City19.8 mi northeast161
Mesick24.4 mi southeast377
Traverse City26.0 mi east7479
Kingsley28.4 mi east174

Other local pros in Beulah

Plumbers 2Roofers 3Electricians 4Pilates and Fitness Studios 1Photographers 1Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 1Restaurants 11Real Estate Brokerages 9Everything in BeulahDentists in Benzie County

Questions

How many dentists are in Beulah, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 4 dentists with a Beulah mailing address. 4 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated dentist in Beulah?

Lisa M. Musgrave, DDS has the highest TownAnswer score in Beulah: 74 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 88 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which dentists near Beulah are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Benzonia (0.8 miles), Frankfort (6.5 miles), Empire (13.0 miles), Interlochen (16.6 miles).

What should I ask a dentist before I hire?

Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices? How soon can a new patient be seen? Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?

Which county is Beulah in?

Beulah is in Benzie County. See every dentist in the county on the Benzie County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.