Search

Adrian, Lenawee County, Michigan

Top-Rated Dentists in Adrian, MI (2026)

35 dentists with a Adrian address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best dentist in Adrian, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring dentist in Adrian, MI on TownAnswer is Wolf Creek Dental, with a score of 78 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 574 Google reviews). Next are Clear View Dental (75) and Michigan Oral Surgeons, Dental Implants & Wisdom Teeth (75). We scored 24 dentists with a Adrian address and list 11 more with no Google rating yet. If review count matters most, Clear View Dental has the most Google reviews (774). For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Hall Family Dentistry (5.0 stars).

Adrian at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 35 dentists with a Adrian mailing address. 22 list a website, 19 have claimed their Google listing and 2 take online bookings.

1 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 34 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed dentist in Adrian is Clear View Dental with 774 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.9 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices?
  2. How soon can a new patient be seen?
  3. Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?
  4. Do they see emergencies the same day?
  5. Check the dentist on LARA Verify a License.

Dentists in Adrian, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every dentist here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

03
75scoreB+

Claimed on Google498 reviews

You will find Michigan Oral Surgeons, Dental Implants & Wisdom Teeth at 215 Riverside Ave, Adrian, MI 49221. It sits about 0.9 miles northeast of central Adrian. Its Google category is "Oral surgeon", with Cosmetic dentist, Cosmetic surgeon, Dental clinic as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.9 stars count as 4.89.

(517) 265-8051WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

24

General Cosmetic Dentistry

★ 5.0 1 Google review

36scoreC-

General Cosmetic Dentistry is at 225 S Main St, Adrian, MI 49221. That is 0.4 miles east of the Adrian city center. Google files it under "Dentist". Its 5.0 stars rest on 1 review, which our method reads as 4.65 after the review-count adjustment. The owner has not claimed the Google listing.

MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Adrian address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

BusinessStreetPhone
Almunif Ibrahim A DDS113 W Front St Ste c(517) 263-3400
Beutler Julie1136 Country Club Rd Ste B(517) 263-9022
Burtless-Creps Chad DDS770 Riverside Ave #200(517) 263-9609
Dentista1548 W Maumee St
Gary Blaesing & Associates562 W Maple Ave #2(517) 265-7288
Hammoud Noor DDS128 S Broad St(517) 266-0651
Joanne Ly, Doctorate1515 W US Hwy 223 Ste G(517) 264-2700
Motto Clear Aligners1515 W US Hwy 223 Ste G(517) 264-2700
Salah Huwais, DDS, PLLC1136 Country Club Rd(517) 263-1012
Shin Moses DDS1515 US-223 Ste G(517) 264-2700
Van Brandt Sandy4490 US-223 BUS(517) 263-3114

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Wolf Creek Dental78B+4.95741136 Country Club Rd Ste B
2Clear View Dental75B+4.97743737 N Adrian Hwy
3Michigan Oral Surgeons, Dental Implants & Wisdom Teeth75B+4.9498215 Riverside Ave
4Towler Family Dentistry73B4.9214133 E Maple Ave
5Christopher Sanker, DDS, MD69B-5.065215 Riverside Ave
6Hall Family Dentistry68B-5.01103142 N Adrian Hwy
7Anthony Fasi, DDS, MD68B-5.048215 Riverside Ave
8Aspen Dental - Adrian, MI66B-4.26871515 US-223 Ste G
9Painless Dentist - Adrian66B-4.5212160 N Winter St
10John A Lark, DDS57C5.031136 Country Club Rd Ste B
11Love Family Dental, PC54C4.414689 Stockford Dr
12Mark A. Mastellotto, D.D.S.53C4.718760 Riverside Ave
13Michelle L Lehman DDS53C4.612225 S Main St
14Adrian Family Dentistry, PLLC52C5.04562 W Maple Ave
15Dr. Kristin P. Ross, DDS52C5.02562 W Maple Ave
16Dr. Josephine C. Weeden, DDS51C4.07615 Bent Oak Ave
17Towler and Youngs Family Dentistry: Lilac Patricia J DDS48C-5.01133 E Maple Ave
18Towler and Youngs Family Dentistry: Towler Michael P DDS48C-5.01133 E Maple Ave
19Towler and Youngs Family Dentistry: Youngs Jacqueline DDS48C-5.01133 E Maple Ave
20Towler and Youngs Family Dentistry: Youngs Richard B DDS48C-5.01133 E Maple Ave
21Luxe Dentistry47C-4.1243737 N Adrian Hwy
22Scott Smith PC..46C-4.58770 Riverside Ave #201
23Maple Family Dentistry36C-3.156245 N Winter St
24General Cosmetic Dentistry36C-5.01225 S Main St

About Adrian

20,395residents
$50,209median household income
35.8median age
55.7%owner-occupied homes
$138,000median home value
8,137households

Adrian has 20,395 residents (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Adrian city). The median age is 35.8, and the median household income is $50,209.

55.7 percent of homes are owner-occupied, and the median home value is $138,000. These figures describe the town. They do not show who uses any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 35 dentists with a Adrian mailing address: 17.2 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a dentist in Adrian

Every Michigan dentist holds a licence from LARA. You can check a name and any public discipline on LARA Verify a License.

Ask whether the office is in network with your insurance. Out-of-network offices can still file the claim, but your share is often higher.

Before any large treatment, ask for a written plan with the cost of each step and what insurance is expected to pay.

Ask how the office handles emergencies after hours.

A general dentist can refer you to a specialist (orthodontist, endodontist, oral surgeon) when a case needs one.

Dentists near Adrian

CityDistanceDentistsTop score
Tecumseh9.0 mi northeast1078
Onsted10.5 mi northwest155
Blissfield10.5 mi southeast266
Clinton12.4 mi north669
Deerfield13.7 mi east161
Hudson15.8 mi west237
Addison16.8 mi west245
Manchester17.2 mi north576

Other local pros in Adrian

Personal Injury Attorneys 15Water Damage Restoration Companies 6Mold Remediation Companies 3Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 2Plumbers 12Roofers 17HVAC Companies 11Electricians 14Med Spas 9Pilates and Fitness Studios 16Photographers 12Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 8Cafés and Coffee Shops 14Restaurants 52Real Estate Brokerages 43Dance Studios 3Everything in AdrianDentists in Lenawee County

Questions

How many dentists are in Adrian, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 35 dentists with a Adrian mailing address. 24 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated dentist in Adrian?

Wolf Creek Dental has the highest TownAnswer score in Adrian: 78 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 574 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which dentists near Adrian are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Tecumseh (9.0 miles), Onsted (10.5 miles), Blissfield (10.5 miles), Clinton (12.4 miles).

What should I ask a dentist before I hire?

Does the office take your dental insurance, or post its prices? How soon can a new patient be seen? Will you get a written treatment plan and cost before any work?

Which county is Adrian in?

Adrian is in Lenawee County. See every dentist in the county on the Lenawee County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.