Search

Cedar Springs, Kent County, Michigan

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Cedar Springs, MI (2026)

5 coffee cart vendors with a Cedar Springs address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best coffee cart vendor in Cedar Springs, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring coffee cart vendor in Cedar Springs, MI on TownAnswer is Quickwater Coffee Roasters | Cedar Springs, with a score of 66 out of 100 (4.5 stars from 223 Google reviews). Next are BIGGBY COFFEE (65) and Tim Hortons (63). We scored 5 coffee cart vendors with a Cedar Springs address. If review count matters most, BIGGBY COFFEE has the most Google reviews (792). For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Impact Coffee (4.7 stars).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Cedar Springs at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 5 coffee cart vendors with a Cedar Springs mailing address. 4 list a website, 5 have claimed their Google listing and 2 take online bookings.

2 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 3 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed coffee cart vendor in Cedar Springs is BIGGBY COFFEE with 792 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.5 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them?
  2. How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come?
  3. What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?
  4. Do they carry liability insurance for venues that ask for it?
  5. How far ahead do you need to book, and what is the deposit?

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Cedar Springs, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every coffee cart vendor here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01
66scoreB-

Opens before 7 AMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google223 reviews

You will find Quickwater Coffee Roasters | Cedar Springs at 43 N Main St NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319. That is 0.3 miles northeast of the Cedar Springs city center. Its Google category is "Coffee shop", with Coffee roastery, Coffee store, Coffee wholesaler as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.5 stars count as 4.50.

(616) 240-1197WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

02

BIGGBY COFFEE

★ 4.1 792 Google reviews

65scoreB-

Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google792 reviews

BIGGBY COFFEE lists its address as 14111 White Creek Ave NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319. It sits about 0.9 miles west of central Cedar Springs. Its Google category is "Coffee shop", with Coffee stand, Espresso bar as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.1 stars count as 4.11. BIGGBY COFFEE has 84 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(616) 439-3332WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

03

Tim Hortons

★ 4.0 522 Google reviews

63scoreC+

Opens before 7 AMWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google522 reviews

Tim Hortons is at 3622 14 Mile Rd NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319. It sits about 3.4 miles south of central Cedar Springs. Google files it under "Coffee shop" and also Bakery, Breakfast restaurant, Cafe. Its 4.0 stars rest on 522 reviews, which our method reads as 4.01 after the review-count adjustment. Tim Hortons has 86 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(616) 863-0355WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Quickwater Coffee Roasters | Cedar Springs66B-4.522343 N Main St NE
2BIGGBY COFFEE65B-4.179214111 White Creek Ave NE
3Tim Hortons63C+4.05223622 14 Mile Rd NE
4Impact Coffee50C4.739288 N Main St NE
5Red Raven Coffee50C5.05360 Pioneer Trl

About Cedar Springs

3,670residents
$57,979median household income
1,850residents per square mile
1,495households
39.2median age
2.0square miles of land

Cedar Springs has 3,670 residents on 2.0 square miles of land, about 1,850 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $57,979 and the median age is 39.2. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 5 coffee cart vendors with a Cedar Springs mailing address: 13.6 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a coffee cart vendor in Cedar Springs

Ask how many guests the cart can serve per hour. A single espresso machine and one barista limit how fast a line moves.

Ask what the venue needs to supply: an outlet, water and space. Some carts are fully self-contained.

Many venues ask vendors for a certificate of liability insurance. Ask for it early.

Food service in Michigan is licensed by MDARD or the county health department. Ask the vendor which licence covers their cart.

Get the price, the hours and the drink list in writing before you pay a deposit.

Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars near Cedar Springs

CityDistanceCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee BarsTop score
Sand Lake5.0 mi north257
Rockford5.8 mi south170
Sparta9.0 mi southwest271
Belmont11.0 mi south155
Howard City12.7 mi north171
Comstock Park13.6 mi southwest267
Greenville15.4 mi east172
Ada16.8 mi south470

Other local pros in Cedar Springs

Water Damage Restoration Companies 1Plumbers 4Roofers 4HVAC Companies 7Electricians 6Dentists 3Pilates and Fitness Studios 1Photographers 5Cafés and Coffee Shops 8Restaurants 20Real Estate Brokerages 7Dance Studios 1Everything in Cedar SpringsCoffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars in Kent County

Questions

How many coffee cart vendors are in Cedar Springs, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 5 coffee cart vendors with a Cedar Springs mailing address. 5 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated coffee cart vendor in Cedar Springs?

Quickwater Coffee Roasters | Cedar Springs has the highest TownAnswer score in Cedar Springs: 66 out of 100, from 4.5 stars and 223 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which coffee cart vendors near Cedar Springs are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Sand Lake (5.0 miles), Rockford (5.8 miles), Sparta (9.0 miles), Belmont (11.0 miles).

What should I ask a coffee cart vendor before I hire?

Do they bring their own espresso machine, power and water, or do you need to provide them? How many drinks per hour can they serve, and how many baristas come? What is included: cups, milk options, syrups, a menu sign?

Which county is Cedar Springs in?

Cedar Springs is in Kent County. See every coffee cart vendor in the county on the Kent County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.