Search

Arcadia, Manistee County, Michigan

Restaurants in Arcadia, MI (2026)

4 restaurants with a Arcadia address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best restaurant in Arcadia, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring restaurant in Arcadia, MI on TownAnswer is MT Plate Diner, with a score of 71 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 155 Google reviews). Next are Arcadia Bluffs Golf Club (69) and Ketch22 Kafe Food trailer (65). We scored 4 restaurants with a Arcadia address. If review count matters most, Arcadia Bluffs Golf Club has the most Google reviews (576).

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Arcadia at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 4 restaurants with a Arcadia mailing address. 4 list a website, 4 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed restaurant in Arcadia is Arcadia Bluffs Golf Club with 576 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 4.8 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Do they take reservations, and how far ahead?
  2. Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet?
  3. Is there parking, and is the room accessible?
  4. Is there a private room or group menu?
  5. What are the kitchen hours, not only the bar hours?

Restaurants in Arcadia, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every restaurant here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1MT Plate Diner71B4.91553489 Lake St
2Arcadia Bluffs Golf Club69B-4.757614710 Northwood Hwy
3Ketch22 Kafe Food trailer65B-4.813717015 Northwood Hwy
4The Dining Room at Arcadia Bluffs65B-4.55614710 Northwood Hwy

About Arcadia

120residents
$85,694median household income
201residents per square mile
65households
69.1median age
0.6square miles of land

Arcadia has 120 residents on 0.6 square miles of land, about 201 people per square mile (ACS 2024 5-year estimates, Census Gazetteer).

The median household income is $85,694 and the median age is 69.1. These figures describe the town. They do not show who visits any business on this page.

Our October 2026 data has 4 restaurants with a Arcadia mailing address: 333.3 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a restaurant in Arcadia

Call ahead about allergies. Ask how the kitchen keeps an allergen apart, not only whether a dish contains it.

For a group, ask about a set menu, a private room and the deposit rule.

Kitchen hours and bar hours often differ. Check the kitchen hours if you plan a late dinner.

County health departments inspect restaurants in Michigan. You can ask the county for the latest inspection report.

Chains are scored by the same rules as independent restaurants. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

Restaurants near Arcadia

CityDistanceRestaurantsTop score
Bear Lake6.7 mi southeast670
Elberta8.8 mi north472
Frankfort10.0 mi north1975
Benzonia10.9 mi northeast676
Beulah11.5 mi northeast1172
Kaleva13.8 mi southeast266
Manistee Township14.3 mi south132
Thompsonville14.8 mi east1070

Other local pros in Arcadia

Electricians 1Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 1Cafés and Coffee Shops 1Everything in ArcadiaRestaurants in Manistee County

Questions

How many restaurants are in Arcadia, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 4 restaurants with a Arcadia mailing address. 4 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated restaurant in Arcadia?

MT Plate Diner has the highest TownAnswer score in Arcadia: 71 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 155 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which restaurants near Arcadia are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Bear Lake (6.7 miles), Elberta (8.8 miles), Frankfort (10.0 miles), Benzonia (10.9 miles).

What should I ask a restaurant before I hire?

Do they take reservations, and how far ahead? Can the kitchen handle your allergy or diet? Is there parking, and is the room accessible?

Which county is Arcadia in?

Arcadia is in Manistee County. See every restaurant in the county on the Manistee County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.