Search

Wyoming, Kent County, Michigan

Top-Rated Real Estate Brokerages in Wyoming, MI (2026)

27 real estate brokerages with a Wyoming address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best real estate brokerage in Wyoming, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring real estate brokerage in Wyoming, MI on TownAnswer is Lake Michigan Realty Management LLC, with a score of 76 out of 100 (4.9 stars from 263 Google reviews). Next are Buskard Group Real Estate (75) and The Lash Group - Epique Realty (74). We scored 24 real estate brokerages with a Wyoming address and list 3 more with no Google rating yet. If review count matters most, The Lash Group - Epique Realty has the most Google reviews (398). For the highest star rating with 25 or more reviews, see Buskard Group Real Estate (5.0 stars).

Wyoming at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 27 real estate brokerages with a Wyoming mailing address. 22 list a website, 25 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

1 belong to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data. The other 26 have one or two.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed real estate brokerage in Wyoming is The Lash Group - Epique Realty with 398 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable.
  3. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.
  4. How many homes did the agent sell in your area in the last year?
  5. Who will you deal with day to day: the agent, a team member or an assistant?

Real Estate Brokerages in Wyoming, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every real estate brokerage here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Lake Michigan Realty Management LLC

★ 4.9 263 Google reviews

76scoreB+

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google263 reviews

Lake Michigan Realty Management LLC is at 1777 28th St SW, Wyoming, MI 49519. That is 1.6 miles north of the Wyoming city center. Google files it under "Real estate agency" and also Real estate agent, Real estate consultant. Its 4.9 stars rest on 263 reviews, which our method reads as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

(616) 730-8686WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

03

The Lash Group - Epique Realty

★ 4.9 398 Google reviews

74scoreB

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google398 reviews

You will find The Lash Group - Epique Realty at 2675 44th St SW, Wyoming, MI 49519. It sits about 1.3 miles west of central Wyoming. Its Google category is "Real estate agency", with Commercial real estate agency, Real estate agent, Real estate consultant as extra categories. After we adjust for review count, its 4.9 stars count as 4.89.

(616) 723-8729WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

08

Glover Agency

★ 4.5 44 Google reviews

62scoreC+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

You will find Glover Agency at 1850 44th St SW, Wyoming, MI 49519. It sits about 0.5 miles southwest of central Wyoming. Its Google category is "Real estate agency", with Real estate agent, Real estate consultant as extra categories. Its 4.5 stars rest on 44 reviews, which our method reads as 4.55 after the review-count adjustment. Glover Agency has 4 locations in our Michigan data. Each location is scored on its own reviews.

(616) 310-4811WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

12

Michigan Commercial Properties

★ 4.8 11 Google reviews

58scoreC

Open after 8 PMClaimed on Google

You will find Michigan Commercial Properties at 921 36th St SW Ste 100, Wyoming, MI 49509. That is 1.1 miles northeast of the Wyoming city center. Its Google category is "Commercial real estate agency", with Property management company, Real estate agency as extra categories. Its 4.8 stars rest on 11 reviews, which our method reads as 4.75 after the review-count adjustment.

(800) 599-2320WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

20

Rick Cowan Realtor RE/MAX of Grand Rapids

★ 5.0 4 Google reviews

51scoreC

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

You will find Rick Cowan Realtor RE/MAX of Grand Rapids at 5651 Byron Center Ave SW, Wyoming, MI 49519. It sits about 2.2 miles southwest of central Wyoming. Google files it under "Real estate agent". Its 5.0 stars rest on 4 reviews, which our method reads as 4.77 after the review-count adjustment.

(616) 836-5285MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Wyoming address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Lake Michigan Realty Management LLC76B+4.92631777 28th St SW
2Buskard Group Real Estate75B+5.01041835 R W Berends Drive Southwest
3The Lash Group - Epique Realty74B4.93982675 44th St SW
4Prichard Properties - Ryan Prichard72B4.9721850 44th St SW
5Cedric Wicks, REALTOR®68B-5.0392674 44th St SW
6Maddie Robbins | Realtor® | Buskard Group Real Estate65B-5.0221835 R W Berends Drive Southwest
7Jake Walter - Five Star Real Estate64C+5.0171560 Lillyview Ct SW
8Glover Agency62C+4.5441850 44th St SW
9Brian Lorenz, RE/MAX of Grand Rapids62C+5.0105651 Byron Center Ave SW Ste 200
10Doren Colley May Group Realtors w/ RE/MAX of Grand Rapids61C+5.0195651 Byron Center Ave SW
11RE/MAX of Grand Rapids | Adam Bradt59C5.0345651 Byron Center Ave SW
12Michigan Commercial Properties58C4.811921 36th St SW Ste 100
13Pamela Monday Realtor, SRS, ABR, AHWD, Mentor Key Realty56C4.6102905 Wilson Ave SW
14Glover Agency - Prichard Properties54C5.021850 44th St SW
15Johanna Fang-Realtor-RE/MAX of Grand Rapids54C5.025651 Byron Center Ave SW Ste 200
16Homes 2853C4.1122865 Clyde Park Ave SW
17Fernando Garcia, West Michigan Realtor52C5.01Address:, 2675 44th St SW #202
18Grand Realty & Management, LLC52C5.012643 Poe Ave SW
19Nathan Vander Beek | Realtor® | Buskard Group Real Estate52C5.011835 R W Berends Drive Southwest
20Rick Cowan Realtor RE/MAX of Grand Rapids51C5.045651 Byron Center Ave SW
21Blue Owl Properties51C3.735750 Rhine Ct SW
22NNLS47C-5.013530 Byron Center Ave SW
23Sluiter Agents Van Gessel41C-5.011799 R W Berends Drive Southwest
24NuCon Realty39C-1.85Clyde Park Ave SW

About Wyoming

77,353residents
$73,677median household income
64.3%homes built before 1980
1,969median year built
67.1%owner-occupied homes
$225,200median home value

Wyoming has 77,353 residents and 29,417 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Wyoming city). 64.3 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,969.

67.1 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $225,200. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 27 real estate brokerages with a Wyoming mailing address: 3.5 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a real estate brokerage in Wyoming

Real estate agents and brokers in Michigan hold a licence from LARA. You can check a name on LARA Verify a License before you sign.

Commission is negotiable. Ask what the brokerage charges, who pays it, and what you get for it: pricing advice, marketing, showings, negotiation and help through closing.

After the National Association of Realtors settlement took effect in August 2024, buyers working with a Realtor sign a written agreement before touring homes. Read the pay terms and the length of the agreement.

Ask how many homes the agent sold in your city or school district in the last year, and at what price compared with the list price.

Many agents work in teams. Ask who answers your calls and who attends showings and inspections.

Real Estate Brokerages near Wyoming

CityDistanceReal Estate BrokeragesTop score
Grandville2.4 mi west4276
Byron Township5.5 mi south159
Grand Rapids5.5 mi northeast25578
Byron Center5.7 mi south2368
Kentwood5.8 mi east965
Jenison6.2 mi west463
East Grand Rapids6.4 mi northeast472
Georgetown Township7.1 mi west251

Other local pros in Wyoming

Personal Injury Attorneys 4Water Damage Restoration Companies 4Mold Remediation Companies 5Plumbers 4Roofers 9HVAC Companies 9Electricians 12Dentists 21Med Spas 5Pilates and Fitness Studios 7Photographers 11Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 5Cafés and Coffee Shops 13Restaurants 39Dance Studios 3Everything in WyomingReal Estate Brokerages in Kent County

Questions

How many real estate brokerages are in Wyoming, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 27 real estate brokerages with a Wyoming mailing address. 24 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated real estate brokerage in Wyoming?

Lake Michigan Realty Management LLC has the highest TownAnswer score in Wyoming: 76 out of 100, from 4.9 stars and 263 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which real estate brokerages near Wyoming are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Grandville (2.4 miles), Byron Township (5.5 miles), Grand Rapids (5.5 miles), Byron Center (5.7 miles).

What should I ask a real estate brokerage before I hire?

Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.

Which county is Wyoming in?

Wyoming is in Kent County. See every real estate brokerage in the county on the Kent County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.