Search

Richland Township, Kalamazoo County, Michigan

Real Estate Brokerages in Richland Township, MI (2026)

1 real estate brokerage with a Richland Township address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best real estate brokerage in Richland Township, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring real estate brokerage in Richland Township, MI on TownAnswer is Jaimee Hart, Realtor, with a score of 54 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 2 Google reviews). We scored 1 real estate brokerage with a Richland Township address.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Richland Township at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 1 real estate brokerage with a Richland Township mailing address. 1 list a website, 1 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed real estate brokerage in Richland Township is Jaimee Hart, Realtor with 2 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable.
  3. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.
  4. How many homes did the agent sell in your area in the last year?
  5. Who will you deal with day to day: the agent, a team member or an assistant?

Real Estate Brokerages in Richland Township, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every real estate brokerage here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

01

Jaimee Hart, Realtor

★ 5.0 2 Google reviews

54scoreC

Comes to youClaimed on Google

Jaimee Hart, Realtor serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Richland Township. It sits about 2.6 miles east of central Richland Township. Google files it under "Real estate agent" and also Service establishment. After we adjust for review count, its 5.0 stars count as 4.74.

(269) 910-8186WebsiteMapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1Jaimee Hart, Realtor54C5.02service area

About Richland Township

8,864residents
$106,470median household income
38.4%homes built before 1980
1,988median year built
89.5%owner-occupied homes
$309,500median home value

Richland Township has 8,864 residents and 3,359 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Richland township). 38.4 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,988.

89.5 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $309,500. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 1 real estate brokerage with a Richland Township mailing address: 1.1 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a real estate brokerage in Richland Township

Real estate agents and brokers in Michigan hold a licence from LARA. You can check a name on LARA Verify a License before you sign.

Commission is negotiable. Ask what the brokerage charges, who pays it, and what you get for it: pricing advice, marketing, showings, negotiation and help through closing.

After the National Association of Realtors settlement took effect in August 2024, buyers working with a Realtor sign a written agreement before touring homes. Read the pay terms and the length of the agreement.

Ask how many homes the agent sold in your city or school district in the last year, and at what price compared with the list price.

Many agents work in teams. Ask who answers your calls and who attends showings and inspections.

Real Estate Brokerages near Richland Township

CityDistanceReal Estate BrokeragesTop score
Richland0.9 mi east1265
Galesburg6.5 mi southeast154
Charleston Township8.6 mi southeast159
Delton8.8 mi north458
Kalamazoo9.1 mi southwest10574
Plainwell9.8 mi northwest1667
Alamo Township11.3 mi west1n/a
Pavilion Township11.5 mi south1n/a

Other local pros in Richland Township

Plumbers 1Roofers 3HVAC Companies 1Electricians 1Photographers 5Dance Studios 1Everything in Richland TownshipReal Estate Brokerages in Kalamazoo County

Questions

How many real estate brokerages are in Richland Township, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 1 real estate brokerage with a Richland Township mailing address. 1 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated real estate brokerage in Richland Township?

Jaimee Hart, Realtor has the highest TownAnswer score in Richland Township: 54 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 2 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which real estate brokerages near Richland Township are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Richland (0.9 miles), Galesburg (6.5 miles), Charleston Township (8.6 miles), Delton (8.8 miles).

What should I ask a real estate brokerage before I hire?

Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.

Which county is Richland Township in?

Richland Township is in Kalamazoo County. See every real estate brokerage in the county on the Kalamazoo County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.