Search

Pontiac, Oakland County, Michigan

Real Estate Brokerages in Pontiac, MI (2026)

10 real estate brokerages with a Pontiac address, scored out of 100. Updated October 2026.

Who is the best real estate brokerage in Pontiac, MI?

As of October 2026, the highest-scoring real estate brokerage in Pontiac, MI on TownAnswer is TLM Home Solutions, with a score of 61 out of 100 (5.0 stars from 15 Google reviews). Next are RE/MAX Empire (54) and Alexandria Riley, MI-House (52). We scored 7 real estate brokerages with a Pontiac address and list 3 more with no Google rating yet.

This page has fewer than three scored businesses, so we keep it out of search results until it has more. The nearest city pages are listed below.

Pontiac at a glance

Our October 2026 pull of Google Maps found 10 real estate brokerages with a Pontiac mailing address. 7 list a website, 6 have claimed their Google listing and 0 take online bookings.

None belongs to a business with three or more Michigan locations in our data.

Every business is scored by the same rules. A business cannot pay for a higher place.

The most-reviewed real estate brokerage in Pontiac is TLM Home Solutions with 15 Google reviews. The median rating among scored listings is 5.0 stars.

What to ask before you hire

  1. Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License.
  2. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable.
  3. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.
  4. How many homes did the agent sell in your area in the last year?
  5. Who will you deal with day to day: the agent, a team member or an assistant?

Real Estate Brokerages in Pontiac, ranked

Highest score first. Tap a name for its website, or Score details for the full breakdown.

The 100-point TownAnswer score. Every real estate brokerage here is checked on the same 5 parts: reputation (26 points), review volume (18), focus (14), profile (22) and verified owner (20). Nobody pays to rank. How we rank

Not scored yet

These businesses have a Pontiac address but no Google rating, so they carry no score.

08

Hard Core Capital Investments, LLC

No Google rating yet

n/anot scored

Weekend hoursComes to youClaimed on Google

Hard Core Capital Investments, LLC serves customers at their location and keeps its street address private on Google. Its map pin is in Pontiac. It sits about 2.3 miles southwest of central Pontiac. Its Google category is "Real estate consultant", with Service establishment as extra categories.

(248) 421-6994MapScore detailsOwn it? Claim free

Side by side

#BusinessScoreGradeRatingReviewsStreet
1TLM Home Solutions61C+5.01519 N Saginaw St Ste 104
2RE/MAX Empire54C5.02106 W Montcalm St
3Alexandria Riley, MI-House52C5.01278 Ottawa Dr
4Apple Realty, Inc.50C3.651028 Joslyn Ave
5Michigan Recon: Ivezaj Franz48C-3.85484 Perry St
67 North41C-5.017 N Saginaw St
7Axis Real Estate39C-3.021075 Featherstone Rd

About Pontiac

62,104residents
$44,329median household income
75.3%homes built before 1980
1,961median year built
46.6%owner-occupied homes
$121,700median home value

Pontiac has 62,104 residents and 25,617 households (ACS 2024 5-year estimates for Pontiac city). 75.3 percent of its homes were built before 1980, and the median home was built in 1,961.

46.6 percent of homes are owner-occupied. The median home value is $121,700. Older housing stock tends to need more plumbing, roofing, electrical and water damage work, so these figures help explain local demand. They do not measure it.

Our October 2026 data has 10 real estate brokerages with a Pontiac mailing address: 1.6 per 10,000 residents. A mailing city can differ from the city limits, so treat the ratio as a guide.

How to choose a real estate brokerage in Pontiac

Real estate agents and brokers in Michigan hold a licence from LARA. You can check a name on LARA Verify a License before you sign.

Commission is negotiable. Ask what the brokerage charges, who pays it, and what you get for it: pricing advice, marketing, showings, negotiation and help through closing.

After the National Association of Realtors settlement took effect in August 2024, buyers working with a Realtor sign a written agreement before touring homes. Read the pay terms and the length of the agreement.

Ask how many homes the agent sold in your city or school district in the last year, and at what price compared with the list price.

Many agents work in teams. Ask who answers your calls and who attends showings and inspections.

Real Estate Brokerages near Pontiac

CityDistanceReal Estate BrokeragesTop score
Auburn Hills2.8 mi northeast1679
Sylvan Lake3.2 mi southwest160
Bloomfield Township5.0 mi south1465
Bloomfield Hills5.1 mi southeast2872
Waterford Township5.2 mi west2267
Rochester Hills6.6 mi east563
Orion Township7.5 mi north469
West Bloomfield Township7.6 mi southwest3674

Other local pros in Pontiac

Personal Injury Attorneys 7Water Damage Restoration Companies 3Mold Remediation Companies 1Mold Inspection and Testing Companies 1Plumbers 4Roofers 9HVAC Companies 10Electricians 6Dentists 15Med Spas 2Pilates and Fitness Studios 4Photographers 24Coffee Cart Vendors and Mobile Coffee Bars 3Cafés and Coffee Shops 8Restaurants 41Everything in PontiacReal Estate Brokerages in Oakland County

Questions

How many real estate brokerages are in Pontiac, MI?

Our October 2026 data lists 10 real estate brokerages with a Pontiac mailing address. 7 have a Google rating and are scored. A business can be missing, so treat the count as a floor.

Who is the top-rated real estate brokerage in Pontiac?

TLM Home Solutions has the highest TownAnswer score in Pontiac: 61 out of 100, from 5.0 stars and 15 Google reviews. Scores change when listings change.

How is the score worked out?

Reputation (26 points) is the Google rating adjusted for how many reviews it rests on. Review volume adds up to 18, how closely the business matches the trade up to 14, profile facts such as website, phone, hours, photos and a claimed listing up to 22, and a profile the owner verified with TownAnswer adds 20.

Can a business pay to rank higher?

No. Every business is scored by the same rules, and no payment changes a score or a place on a list.

Which real estate brokerages near Pontiac are outside the city?

Nearby city pages: Auburn Hills (2.8 miles), Sylvan Lake (3.2 miles), Bloomfield Township (5.0 miles), Bloomfield Hills (5.1 miles).

What should I ask a real estate brokerage before I hire?

Is the agent licensed in Michigan? Check the name on LARA Verify a License. What does the brokerage charge, and who pays it? Commission is negotiable. Since August 2024, buyers sign a written agreement with their agent before touring. Read what it says about pay and length.

Which county is Pontiac in?

Pontiac is in Oakland County. See every real estate brokerage in the county on the Oakland County page.

How often is this page updated?

We refresh the data from Google Maps and change the date on the page only when the data changes. This version uses data read in October 2026.

Sources

TownAnswer ranks local businesses by one published method. Businesses cannot pay to change their rank. Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read in October 2026. Details change, so confirm hours, prices and licences with each business. How we rank.