Search

plumber · Traverse City, Grand Traverse County

Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City

★ 4.6 47 Google reviews

59of 100 pointsGrade C

Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (231) 228-7499WebsiteDirectionsSee the Traverse City list

Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City is a plumber in Traverse City, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 59 out of 100 (grade C), from 4.6 stars on 47 Google reviews. It ranks #9 of 20 plumbers in Traverse City and #926 in Michigan. Address: 104 Mackey Dr Suite B, Traverse City, MI 49684.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
18.6 / 26

4.6 stars on 47 reviews counts as 4.57 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
11.2 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
15 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
42
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
4

Details

Address104 Mackey Dr Suite B, Traverse City, MI 49684
Phone(231) 228-7499
Websitewilliamspumping.com
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesExcavating contractor, Septic system service, Portable toilet supplier
Photos on Google2
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday8 AM to 5 PM
Friday8 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City a good plumber?

Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City has a TownAnswer score of 59 out of 100, grade C, from 4.6 stars on 47 Google reviews. That ranks #9 of 20 plumbers in Traverse City.

Where is Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City?

Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City is at 104 Mackey Dr Suite B, Traverse City, MI 49684, in Grand Traverse County.

What are Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Open 24 hours; Sunday Open 24 hours. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Williams & Bay Pumping Traverse City?

Call (231) 228-7499 or visit williamspumping.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Home Services at The Home DepotTraverse City0.7 mi48
Precision Plumbing and Heating SystemsTraverse City0.9 mi71
Team Bob's Heating, Cooling, PlumbingTraverse City1.7 mi78
Grant MechanicalTraverse City2.1 mi72
Walters & Hemming, LLCTraverse City2.2 mi67

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.