roofer · Grand Haven, Ottawa County
Werner Roofing
★ 4.9 813 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google813 reviews
Call (616) 310-4263WebsiteDirectionsSee the Grand Haven list
Werner Roofing is a roofer in Grand Haven, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 813 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 11 roofers in Grand Haven and #6 in Michigan. Address: 13844 172nd Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 13844 172nd Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417 |
| Phone | (616) 310-4263 |
| Website | wernerroofing.com |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Extra categories | Gutter service, Siding contractor, Skylight contractor, Window installation service |
| Photos on Google | 792 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
| Michigan locations | 4 in our data |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is Werner Roofing a good roofer?
Werner Roofing has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 813 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 11 roofers in Grand Haven.
Where is Werner Roofing?
Werner Roofing is at 13844 172nd Ave, Grand Haven, MI 49417, in Ottawa County.
What are Werner Roofing's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact Werner Roofing?
Call (616) 310-4263 or visit wernerroofing.com.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dynasty Exteriors - Roofing Company | Grand Haven | 0.9 mi | 70 |
| Action Roofing & Sheet Metal, Inc. | Grand Haven | 2.3 mi | 46 |
| Blue Star Exterior Renovations LLC | Grand Haven | 2.5 mi | 56 |
| Lakeside Roofing Company | Grand Haven | 2.5 mi | 70 |
| Kennedy Home Improvements | Grand Haven | 3.3 mi | 62 |
Badge for your website
Werner Roofing is in the top three in Grand Haven. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.