roofer · Jackson, Jackson County
United Sub-Contractors of Mi
★ 5.0 2 Google reviews
Claimed on Google
Call (517) 787-5962DirectionsSee the Jackson list
United Sub-Contractors of Mi is a roofer in Jackson, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 47 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. It ranks #20 of 23 roofers in Jackson and #1,788 in Michigan. Address: 1716 Wildwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49202.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 1716 Wildwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 |
| Phone | (517) 787-5962 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Extra categories | Siding contractor |
| Photos on Google | 2 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 8 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Tuesday | 8 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Friday | 8 AM to 4:30 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is United Sub-Contractors of Mi a good roofer?
United Sub-Contractors of Mi has a TownAnswer score of 47 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. That ranks #20 of 23 roofers in Jackson.
Where is United Sub-Contractors of Mi?
United Sub-Contractors of Mi is at 1716 Wildwood Ave, Jackson, MI 49202, in Jackson County.
What are United Sub-Contractors of Mi's hours?
Monday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Friday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact United Sub-Contractors of Mi?
Call (517) 787-5962.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| NCDG Builders | Jackson | 1.4 mi | 61 |
| North-Ply Contracting Co. | Jackson | 1.5 mi | 55 |
| Kwaske Construction | Jackson | 1.5 mi | 54 |
| Professional Home Repair | Jackson | 1.5 mi | 50 |
| Roach Home Improvement | Jackson | 1.6 mi | 69 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.