Search

roofer · Zeeland, Ottawa County

Town Corners Exteriors LLC

★ 4.8 74 Google reviews

67of 100 pointsGrade B-

Claimed on Google

Call (616) 772-9700WebsiteDirectionsSee the Zeeland list

Town Corners Exteriors LLC is a roofer in Zeeland, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 67 out of 100 (grade B-), from 4.8 stars on 74 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 4 roofers in Zeeland and #515 in Michigan. Address: 9321 Port Sheldon St, Zeeland, MI 49464.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
21.9 / 26

4.8 stars on 74 reviews counts as 4.77 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
12.5 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
70
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
1
1 stars
3

Details

Address9321 Port Sheldon St, Zeeland, MI 49464
Phone(616) 772-9700
Websitetowncornersroofing.com
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Extra categoriesGutter cleaning service, Siding contractor, Window installation service
Photos on Google41
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday8 AM to 5 PM
Friday8 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Town Corners Exteriors LLC a good roofer?

Town Corners Exteriors LLC has a TownAnswer score of 67 out of 100, grade B-, from 4.8 stars on 74 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 4 roofers in Zeeland.

Where is Town Corners Exteriors LLC?

Town Corners Exteriors LLC is at 9321 Port Sheldon St, Zeeland, MI 49464, in Ottawa County.

What are Town Corners Exteriors LLC's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Town Corners Exteriors LLC?

Call (616) 772-9700 or visit towncornersroofing.com.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Kleinjans Construction & RoofHudsonville3.0 mi41
Garcia & Sons Roofing LLCHolland3.5 mi50
JRW RoofingHolland4.6 mi34
Weather Ready RoofingZeeland4.9 mi56
Holland Ready Roofing CoHolland5.4 mi56

Badge for your website

Town Corners Exteriors LLC is in the top three in Zeeland. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.