Search

plumber · Clinton Township, Macomb County

Suburban Plumbing Services

★ 4.9 147 Google reviews

71of 100 pointsGrade B

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google147 reviews

Call (586) 215-1721WebsiteDirectionsSee the Clinton Township list

Suburban Plumbing Services is a plumber in Clinton Township, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 71 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.9 stars on 147 Google reviews. It ranks #4 of 12 plumbers in Clinton Township and #307 in Michigan. Address: 44155 N Groesbeck Hwy, Clinton Township, MI 48036.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
23.6 / 26

4.9 stars on 147 reviews counts as 4.86 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
14.5 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
142
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
4

Details

Address44155 N Groesbeck Hwy, Clinton Township, MI 48036
Phone(586) 215-1721
Websitesuburbanplumbing.net
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesBathroom remodeler, Drainage service, Gas installation service, Water purification company
Photos on Google81
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday7:30 AM to 8 PM
Tuesday7:30 AM to 8 PM
Wednesday7:30 AM to 8 PM
Thursday7:30 AM to 8 PM
Friday7:30 AM to 8 PM
Saturday8 AM to 4 PM
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Suburban Plumbing Services a good plumber?

Suburban Plumbing Services has a TownAnswer score of 71 out of 100, grade B, from 4.9 stars on 147 Google reviews. That ranks #4 of 12 plumbers in Clinton Township.

Where is Suburban Plumbing Services?

Suburban Plumbing Services is at 44155 N Groesbeck Hwy, Clinton Township, MI 48036, in Macomb County.

What are Suburban Plumbing Services's hours?

Monday 7:30 AM to 8 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM to 8 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM to 8 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM to 8 PM; Friday 7:30 AM to 8 PM; Saturday 8 AM to 4 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Suburban Plumbing Services?

Call (586) 215-1721 or visit suburbanplumbing.net.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
The Toilet GuysClinton Township0.4 mi71
Drainline plumbing LLCClinton Township1.2 mi57
Kosiba Plumbing & HeatingMt Clemens1.5 mi42
Five Guys Plumbing Clinton TownshipClinton Township1.5 mi62
More Than PlumbingMt Clemens1.6 mi40

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.