plumber · West Bloomfield Township, Oakland County
Stybel Plumbing
★ 5.0 2 Google reviews
Weekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (248) 851-9644DirectionsSee the West Bloomfield Township list
Stybel Plumbing is a plumber in West Bloomfield Township, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 45 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. It ranks #7 of 8 plumbers in West Bloomfield Township and #1,834 in Michigan. Address: 6093 Wynford Dr, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 6093 Wynford Dr, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322 |
| Phone | (248) 851-9644 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Plumber |
| Photos on Google | 1 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Tuesday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Wednesday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Thursday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Friday | 8 AM to 5 PM |
| Saturday | 8 AM to 12 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Stybel Plumbing a good plumber?
Stybel Plumbing has a TownAnswer score of 45 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. That ranks #7 of 8 plumbers in West Bloomfield Township.
Where is Stybel Plumbing?
Stybel Plumbing is at 6093 Wynford Dr, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48322, in Oakland County.
What are Stybel Plumbing's hours?
Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 8 AM to 12 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Stybel Plumbing?
Call (248) 851-9644.
Nearby plumbers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Champion Plumbing | West Bloomfield Township | 0.2 mi | 40 |
| Tisdale Plumbing, Inc. | West Bloomfield Township | 0.6 mi | 51 |
| The Drain Guys LLC | West Bloomfield Township | 2.0 mi | 61 |
| Impressions Plumbing & HVAC Solutions | Farmington Hills | 2.4 mi | 47 |
| West Bloomfield Plumbing | Orchard Lake Village | 2.5 mi | 59 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.