Search

restoration company · Traverse City, Grand Traverse County

Stanley Steemer

★ 4.9 1,545 Google reviews

78of 100 pointsGrade B+

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google1,545 reviews

Call (231) 946-5900WebsiteDirectionsSee the Traverse City list

Stanley Steemer is a restoration company in Traverse City, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 1,545 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 17 water damage restoration companies in Traverse City and #9 in Michigan. Address: 88 Hughes Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery restoration company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24.2 / 26

4.9 stars on 1,545 reviews counts as 4.90 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
18 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Water damage restoration service.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
22 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link Yes.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
1,453
4 stars
57
3 stars
19
2 stars
6
1 stars
10

Details

Address88 Hughes Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696
Phone(231) 946-5900
Websitestanleysteemer.com
Google categoryWater damage restoration service
Extra categoriesAir duct cleaning service, Upholstery cleaning service, Carpet cleaning service
Photos on Google66
Claimed on GoogleYes
Michigan locations10 in our data

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Stanley Steemer a good restoration company?

Stanley Steemer has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 1,545 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 17 water damage restoration companies in Traverse City.

Where is Stanley Steemer?

Stanley Steemer is at 88 Hughes Dr, Traverse City, MI 49696, in Grand Traverse County.

What are Stanley Steemer's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Stanley Steemer?

Call (231) 946-5900 or visit stanleysteemer.com.

Nearby water damage restoration companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Paul Davis Restoration & Remodeling of Northwest MichiganTraverse City0.7 mi61
Archer ContractingTraverse City1.2 mi55
ModernisticTraverse City1.3 mi77
Reaction RestorationTraverse City1.3 mi64
Dri-Life RestorationTraverse City1.5 mi62

Badge for your website

Stanley Steemer is in the top three in Traverse City. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.