Search

restoration company · Clinton Township, Macomb County

Signal Restoration Services

★ 1.0 2 Google reviews

49of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (800) 533-9898WebsiteDirectionsSee the Clinton Township list

Signal Restoration Services is a restoration company in Clinton Township, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 49 out of 100 (grade C-), from 1.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. It ranks #12 of 14 water damage restoration companies in Clinton Township and #853 in Michigan. Address: 44720 Macomb Industrial Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48036.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery restoration company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
12.6 / 26

1.0 stars on 2 reviews counts as 4.22 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
3.2 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Fire damage restoration service.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
0
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
2

Details

Address44720 Macomb Industrial Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48036
Phone(800) 533-9898
Websitesignalrestoration.com
Google categoryFire damage restoration service
Extra categoriesBuilding restoration service, Demolition contractor, Environmental consultant, General contractor, HVAC contractor, Water damage restoration service
Photos on Google12
Claimed on GoogleYes
Michigan locations3 in our data

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Signal Restoration Services a good restoration company?

Signal Restoration Services has a TownAnswer score of 49 out of 100, grade C-, from 1.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. That ranks #12 of 14 water damage restoration companies in Clinton Township.

Where is Signal Restoration Services?

Signal Restoration Services is at 44720 Macomb Industrial Dr, Clinton Township, MI 48036, in Macomb County.

What are Signal Restoration Services's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Signal Restoration Services?

Call (800) 533-9898 or visit signalrestoration.com.

Nearby water damage restoration companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
VersaPro RestorationClinton Township0.1 mi66
Brohl's Insulation and Mold RemediationClinton Township0.5 mi59
Always Ready RestorationClinton Township0.6 mi40
Advanced Mold ServicesClinton Township1.0 mi44
Magic Wand Carpet CleaningMt Clemens1.2 mi59

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.