HVAC company · Fenton, Genesee County
Sears Appliance Repair
★ 4.6 116 Google reviews
Opens before 7 AMOpen after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google116 reviews
Call (810) 936-0133WebsiteDirectionsSee the Fenton list
Sears Appliance Repair is a HVAC company in Fenton, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 65 out of 100 (grade B-), from 4.6 stars on 116 Google reviews. It ranks #9 of 17 hvac companies in Fenton and #757 in Michigan. Address: 14283 Fenton Rd, Fenton, MI 48430.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 14283 Fenton Rd, Fenton, MI 48430 |
| Phone | (810) 936-0133 |
| Website | searshomeservices.com |
| Google category | Appliance repair service |
| Extra categories | Air conditioning repair service, Furnace repair service, Refrigerator repair service, Washer & dryer repair service |
| Photos on Google | 34 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
| Michigan locations | 37 in our data |
Hours
| Monday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Tuesday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Wednesday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Thursday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Friday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Saturday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
| Sunday | 6 AM to 10 PM |
Questions
Is Sears Appliance Repair a good HVAC company?
Sears Appliance Repair has a TownAnswer score of 65 out of 100, grade B-, from 4.6 stars on 116 Google reviews. That ranks #9 of 17 hvac companies in Fenton.
Where is Sears Appliance Repair?
Sears Appliance Repair is at 14283 Fenton Rd, Fenton, MI 48430, in Genesee County.
What are Sears Appliance Repair's hours?
Monday 6 AM to 10 PM; Tuesday 6 AM to 10 PM; Wednesday 6 AM to 10 PM; Thursday 6 AM to 10 PM; Friday 6 AM to 10 PM; Saturday 6 AM to 10 PM; Sunday 6 AM to 10 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Sears Appliance Repair?
Call (810) 936-0133 or visit searshomeservices.com.
Nearby hvac companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| First Choice Heating & Cooling | Fenton | 0.1 mi | 78 |
| Rolls Mechanical | Fenton | 1.0 mi | 76 |
| G&G Climate Solutions | Lake Fenton | 1.0 mi | 71 |
| Webasto Thermo & Comfort North America Inc. | Fenton | 1.3 mi | 41 |
| Blessing Company, Plumbing, Heating & Electrical | Fenton | 1.4 mi | 76 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.