Search

HVAC company · Lansing, Ingham County

Ryan Company

★ 2.5 17 Google reviews

32of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (517) 374-7926DirectionsSee the Lansing list

Ryan Company is a HVAC company in Lansing, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 32 out of 100 (grade C-), from 2.5 stars on 17 Google reviews. It ranks #44 of 44 hvac companies in Lansing and #2,673 in Michigan. Address: 207 Bell St, Lansing, MI 48906.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
0 / 26

2.5 stars on 17 reviews counts as 3.47 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
8.4 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: HVAC contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
10 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
5
4 stars
1
3 stars
1
2 stars
0
1 stars
10

Details

Address207 Bell St, Lansing, MI 48906
Phone(517) 374-7926
Websitenot listed
Google categoryHVAC contractor
Extra categoriesAir conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Electrician, Heating contractor
Photos on Google5
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Ryan Company a good HVAC company?

Ryan Company has a TownAnswer score of 32 out of 100, grade C-, from 2.5 stars on 17 Google reviews. That ranks #44 of 44 hvac companies in Lansing.

Where is Ryan Company?

Ryan Company is at 207 Bell St, Lansing, MI 48906, in Ingham County.

What are Ryan Company's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Ryan Company?

Call (517) 374-7926.

Nearby hvac companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Adams MechanicalLansing0.7 mi48
Vredevoogd Heating & CoolingLansing1.3 mi78
Ecofficient Heating and CoolingLansing Township1.3 mi71
WHITNEY SERVICESLansing1.4 mi72
Anderson Heating & Air ConditioningLansing1.6 mi44

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.