Search

HVAC company · Macomb, Macomb County

Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc

★ 4.8 4 Google reviews

45of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open after 8 PMWeekend hours

Call (586) 949-4220DirectionsSee the Macomb list

Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc is a HVAC company in Macomb, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 45 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.8 stars on 4 Google reviews. It ranks #18 of 18 hvac companies in Macomb and #2,264 in Michigan. Address: 45565 Fairchild Rd, Macomb, MI 48042.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
19.4 / 26

4.8 stars on 4 reviews counts as 4.62 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
4.7 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: HVAC contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
7 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
3
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address45565 Fairchild Rd, Macomb, MI 48042
Phone(586) 949-4220
Websitenot listed
Google categoryHVAC contractor
Extra categoriesAir conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Boiler repair service, Heating contractor
Photos on Google2
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

Monday8 AM to 10 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 10 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 10 PM
Thursday8 AM to 10 PM
Friday8 AM to 10 PM
Saturday8 AM to 10 PM
Sunday8 AM to 10 PM

Questions

Is Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc a good HVAC company?

Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc has a TownAnswer score of 45 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.8 stars on 4 Google reviews. That ranks #18 of 18 hvac companies in Macomb.

Where is Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc?

Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc is at 45565 Fairchild Rd, Macomb, MI 48042, in Macomb County.

What are Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 10 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 10 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 10 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 10 PM; Friday 8 AM to 10 PM; Saturday 8 AM to 10 PM; Sunday 8 AM to 10 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Rummel Heating & Cooling Inc?

Call (586) 949-4220.

Nearby hvac companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Askar Heating and Cooling, LLCMacomb0.6 mi75
Greater Detroit Heating & Cooling IncClinton Township0.7 mi62
Accu-Temp Heating & CoolingMacomb0.7 mi56
S. Finzel MechanicalClinton Township1.0 mi74
Air conditioningClinton Township1.2 mi42

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.