Search

roofer · Pinckney, Livingston County

Roofal Roofing Company LLC

★ 4.2 10 Google reviews

49of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hours

Call (810) 623-5077WebsiteDirectionsSee the Pinckney list

Roofal Roofing Company LLC is a roofer in Pinckney, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 49 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.2 stars on 10 Google reviews. It ranks #4 of 4 roofers in Pinckney and #1,660 in Michigan. Address: 8220 Pettysville Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
16.2 / 26

4.2 stars on 10 reviews counts as 4.44 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
6.9 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
12 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
8
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
2

Details

Address8220 Pettysville Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169
Phone(810) 623-5077
Websiteroofal.org
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google6
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Roofal Roofing Company LLC a good roofer?

Roofal Roofing Company LLC has a TownAnswer score of 49 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.2 stars on 10 Google reviews. That ranks #4 of 4 roofers in Pinckney.

Where is Roofal Roofing Company LLC?

Roofal Roofing Company LLC is at 8220 Pettysville Rd, Pinckney, MI 48169, in Livingston County.

What are Roofal Roofing Company LLC's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Roofal Roofing Company LLC?

Call (810) 623-5077 or visit roofal.org.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Jim's Roofing & ConstructionPinckney3.1 mi60
Burke's RoofingPinckney3.7 mi69
CEI Michigan, LLCWhitmore Lake4.2 mi58
First Choice RenovationsPutnam Township4.5 mi45
5 Alarm RoofingBrighton4.7 mi65

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.