Search

HVAC company · Cedar Springs, Kent County

Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc

★ 4.9 64 Google reviews

59of 100 pointsGrade C

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (616) 401-1402DirectionsSee the Cedar Springs list

Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc is a HVAC company in Cedar Springs, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 59 out of 100 (grade C), from 4.9 stars on 64 Google reviews. It ranks #4 of 7 hvac companies in Cedar Springs and #1,163 in Michigan. Address: 2300 19 Mile Rd NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
23.2 / 26

4.9 stars on 64 reviews counts as 4.84 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
12.1 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Heating contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
10 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
61
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
2

Details

Address2300 19 Mile Rd NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319
Phone(616) 401-1402
Websitenot listed
Google categoryHeating contractor
Photos on Google6
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc a good HVAC company?

Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc has a TownAnswer score of 59 out of 100, grade C, from 4.9 stars on 64 Google reviews. That ranks #4 of 7 hvac companies in Cedar Springs.

Where is Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc?

Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc is at 2300 19 Mile Rd NE, Cedar Springs, MI 49319, in Kent County.

What are Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Robinson Heating & Cooling Inc?

Call (616) 401-1402.

Nearby hvac companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Customer Comfort Heating and CoolingCedar Springs2.0 mi72
Engineered Heating & CoolingCedar Springs2.2 mi51
Vans Mechanical ContractorsCedar Springs2.4 mi53
Upgrade Services LLCSolon Township2.7 mi45
Finch Heating & CoolingSand Lake3.1 mi38

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.