HVAC company · Lansing, Ingham County
Rise Up Heating & Cooling
★ 4.8 158 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google158 reviews
Call (517) 898-7706WebsiteDirectionsSee the Lansing list
Rise Up Heating & Cooling is a HVAC company in Lansing, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 70 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.8 stars on 158 Google reviews. It ranks #8 of 44 hvac companies in Lansing and #495 in Michigan. Address: 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917 |
| Phone | (517) 898-7706 |
| Website | riseupheating.com |
| Google category | HVAC contractor |
| Extra categories | Air conditioning contractor, Dryer vent cleaning service, Heating contractor, Air duct cleaning service |
| Photos on Google | 14 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is Rise Up Heating & Cooling a good HVAC company?
Rise Up Heating & Cooling has a TownAnswer score of 70 out of 100, grade B, from 4.8 stars on 158 Google reviews. That ranks #8 of 44 hvac companies in Lansing.
Where is Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
Rise Up Heating & Cooling is at 3000 W Michigan Ave, Lansing, MI 48917, in Ingham County.
What are Rise Up Heating & Cooling's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact Rise Up Heating & Cooling?
Call (517) 898-7706 or visit riseupheating.com.
Nearby hvac companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| H&S MECHANICAL LLC | Lansing | 0.3 mi | 49 |
| Total Comfort, Inc. | Lansing | 0.3 mi | 60 |
| Danko & Son Inc Manufactured Home Services | Lansing | 0.4 mi | 57 |
| T.H. Eifert Mechanical Contractors LLC | Lansing | 0.5 mi | 45 |
| All Star Mechanical | Lansing | 0.7 mi | 71 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.