plumber · Milan, Washtenaw County
R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning
★ 4.9 52 Google reviews
Call (734) 487-5000DirectionsSee the Milan list
R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning is a plumber in Milan, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 52 out of 100 (grade C), from 4.9 stars on 52 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 4 plumbers in Milan and #1,361 in Michigan. Address: 6007 Talladay Rd, Milan, MI 48160.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 6007 Talladay Rd, Milan, MI 48160 |
| Phone | (734) 487-5000 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Plumber |
| Photos on Google | 0 |
| Claimed on Google | No |
Hours
No hours on the Google listing.
Questions
Is R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning a good plumber?
R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning has a TownAnswer score of 52 out of 100, grade C, from 4.9 stars on 52 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 4 plumbers in Milan.
Where is R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning?
R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning is at 6007 Talladay Rd, Milan, MI 48160, in Washtenaw County.
How do I contact R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning?
Call (734) 487-5000.
Nearby plumbers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| GFWilbur Plumbing | Ypsilanti | 1.2 mi | 42 |
| A+ Drain Sewer and Plumbing Service | Ypsilanti | 1.8 mi | 57 |
| Dynamic Drains Plumbing and Drain Cleaning | Milan | 3.4 mi | 77 |
| Jack Spack Septic | Ypsilanti | 4.1 mi | 78 |
| Precision Drains LLC | Willis | 4.2 mi | 70 |
Badge for your website
R & R Sewer & Drain Cleaning is in the top three in Milan. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.