Search

plumber · Oak Park, Oakland County

Plumbing Techs of Michigan

★ 4.9 768 Google reviews

78of 100 pointsGrade B+

Claimed on Google768 reviews

Call (248) 712-1527WebsiteDirectionsSee the Oak Park list

Plumbing Techs of Michigan is a plumber in Oak Park, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 768 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 14 plumbers in Oak Park and #55 in Michigan. Address: 12700 Capital St, Oak Park, MI 48237.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24.1 / 26

4.9 stars on 768 reviews counts as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
18 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
22 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link Yes.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
734
4 stars
18
3 stars
5
2 stars
2
1 stars
9

Details

Address12700 Capital St, Oak Park, MI 48237
Phone(248) 712-1527
Websiteplumbingtechs.com
Google categoryPlumber
Photos on Google69
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Thursday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Friday8 AM to 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Plumbing Techs of Michigan a good plumber?

Plumbing Techs of Michigan has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 768 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 14 plumbers in Oak Park.

Where is Plumbing Techs of Michigan?

Plumbing Techs of Michigan is at 12700 Capital St, Oak Park, MI 48237, in Oakland County.

What are Plumbing Techs of Michigan's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Friday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Plumbing Techs of Michigan?

Call (248) 712-1527 or visit plumbingtechs.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Plumbing ExpertsFerndale0.3 mi43
Diversified Spec. Sales, Inc.Oak Park0.4 mi47
Leo Weiss Plumbing & HeatingOak Park0.9 mi36
Slade's Plumbing & Sewer ServiceOak Park1.0 mi53
TNT PlumbingDetroit1.1 mi68

Badge for your website

Plumbing Techs of Michigan is in the top three in Oak Park. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.