plumber · Port Huron, St. Clair County
Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning
★ 4.9 308 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursClaimed on Google308 reviews
Call (810) 982-0992WebsiteDirectionsSee the Port Huron list
Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning is a plumber in Port Huron, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 74 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.9 stars on 308 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 9 plumbers in Port Huron and #196 in Michigan. Address: 2401 Partridge Rd, Port Huron, MI 48060.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 2401 Partridge Rd, Port Huron, MI 48060 |
| Phone | (810) 982-0992 |
| Website | modernsewermi.com |
| Google category | Plumber |
| Extra categories | Septic system service |
| Photos on Google | 26 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning a good plumber?
Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning has a TownAnswer score of 74 out of 100, grade B, from 4.9 stars on 308 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 9 plumbers in Port Huron.
Where is Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning?
Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning is at 2401 Partridge Rd, Port Huron, MI 48060, in St. Clair County.
What are Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning?
Call (810) 982-0992 or visit modernsewermi.com.
Nearby plumbers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Superior Plumbing | Port Huron | 1.0 mi | 31 |
| Caleb’s Drain Cameras | Port Huron | 1.5 mi | 61 |
| Port Huron Sewer Cleaning | Port Huron Township | 1.7 mi | 49 |
| Vincent's Heating & Plumbing Inc | Port Huron | 2.4 mi | 76 |
| Jack and Sons Sewer Cleaning | Port Huron | 2.9 mi | 36 |
Badge for your website
Modern Sewer & Drain Cleaning is in the top three in Port Huron. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.