Search

plumber · Holt, Ingham County

Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical

★ 4.8 159 Google reviews

73of 100 pointsGrade B

Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google159 reviews

Call (517) 225-4108WebsiteBook onlineDirectionsSee the Holt list

Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is a plumber in Holt, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 73 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.8 stars on 159 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 5 plumbers in Holt and #246 in Michigan. Address: 1995 Cedar St STE. 1, Holt, MI 48842.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
22.1 / 26

4.8 stars on 159 reviews counts as 4.77 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
14.7 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
22 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link Yes.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
146
4 stars
6
3 stars
0
2 stars
2
1 stars
5

Details

Address1995 Cedar St STE. 1, Holt, MI 48842
Phone(517) 225-4108
Websitethemeridianadvantage.net
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesAir conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Drainage service, Electrical installation service, Electrician, Furnace repair service
Photos on Google63
Claimed on GoogleYes
Michigan locations3 in our data

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical a good plumber?

Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical has a TownAnswer score of 73 out of 100, grade B, from 4.8 stars on 159 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 5 plumbers in Holt.

Where is Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical?

Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is at 1995 Cedar St STE. 1, Holt, MI 48842, in Ingham County.

What are Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical?

Call (517) 225-4108 or visit themeridianadvantage.net.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
The Honest Plumber - HoltHolt0.6 mi63
A-OK Heating, Cooling & PlumbingLansing1.8 mi57
Holt Plumbing LlcLansing1.8 mi38
Kowski's Drain ServicesHolt2.4 mi71
Grainger Industrial SupplyLansing2.6 mi59

Badge for your website

Meridian Heating, Cooling, Plumbing & Electrical is in the top three in Holt. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.