Search

personal injury attorney · Sault Ste. Marie, Chippewa County

Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C.

★ 4.8 5 Google reviews

39of 100 pointsGrade C-

Claimed on Google

Call (906) 253-9330DirectionsSee the Sault Ste. Marie list

Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C. is a personal injury attorney in Sault Ste. Marie, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 39 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.8 stars on 5 Google reviews. It ranks #6 of 9 personal injury attorneys in Sault Ste. Marie and #1,027 in Michigan. Address: 544 Ashmun St, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery personal injury attorney in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
18.4 / 26

4.8 stars on 5 reviews counts as 4.56 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
5.2 / 18
Focus
5 / 14

Main Google category: Attorney.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
10 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
4
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address544 Ashmun St, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783
Phone(906) 253-9330
Websitenot listed
Google categoryAttorney
Photos on Google2
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday9 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday9 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday9 AM to 5 PM
Thursday9 AM to 5 PM
Friday9 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C. a good personal injury attorney?

Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C. has a TownAnswer score of 39 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.8 stars on 5 Google reviews. That ranks #6 of 9 personal injury attorneys in Sault Ste. Marie.

Where is Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C.?

Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C. is at 544 Ashmun St, Sault Ste. Marie, MI 49783, in Chippewa County.

What are Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C.'s hours?

Monday 9 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM; Friday 9 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Law Office of Monica Lubiarz-Quigley P.C.?

Call (906) 253-9330.

Nearby personal injury attorneys

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Carol S. Andary, PLLCSault Ste. Marie0.0 mi35
Mark L Dobias Attorney At LawSault Ste. Marie0.0 mi46
Andary & Andary PCSault Ste. Marie0.1 mi36
The France Firm P.C.Sault Ste. Marie0.1 mi40
The Law Offices Of Michael Bryce WinnickSault Ste. Marie0.1 mi39

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.