Search

plumber · Orion Township, Oakland County

Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling

★ 4.9 1,118 Google reviews

75of 100 pointsGrade B+

Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google1,118 reviews

Call (248) 693-4775WebsiteDirectionsSee the Orion Township list

Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling is a plumber in Orion Township, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 75 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 1,118 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 3 plumbers in Orion Township and #160 in Michigan. Address: 40 Engelwood Dr # I, Orion Township, MI 48359.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24.2 / 26

4.9 stars on 1,118 reviews counts as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
18 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
1,058
4 stars
20
3 stars
5
2 stars
5
1 stars
30

Details

Address40 Engelwood Dr # I, Orion Township, MI 48359
Phone(248) 693-4775
Websitelophc.com
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesAir conditioning repair service, Appliance repair service, Furnace repair service, Heating equipment supplier, HVAC contractor, Heating contractor
Photos on Google30
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 11 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 11 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 11 PM
Thursday8 AM to 11 PM
Friday8 AM to 11 PM
Saturday8 AM to 11 PM
Sunday8 AM to 11 PM

Questions

Is Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling a good plumber?

Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling has a TownAnswer score of 75 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 1,118 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 3 plumbers in Orion Township.

Where is Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling?

Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling is at 40 Engelwood Dr # I, Orion Township, MI 48359, in Oakland County.

What are Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 11 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 11 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 11 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 11 PM; Friday 8 AM to 11 PM; Saturday 8 AM to 11 PM; Sunday 8 AM to 11 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling?

Call (248) 693-4775 or visit lophc.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Bruce Walter Plumbing & HeatingOrion Township1.5 mi52
Harrington plumbingAuburn Hills1.7 mi46
Home Services at The Home DepotLake Orion1.7 mi52
Be Right Sewer & DrainAuburn Hills2.8 mi71
Joe's Plumbing Services LLCAuburn Hills2.8 mi66

Badge for your website

Lake Orion Plumbing Heating & Cooling is in the top three in Orion Township. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.