restoration company · Grand Rapids, Kent County
Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning
★ 4.9 602 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google602 reviews
Call (616) 334-7746WebsiteBook onlineDirectionsSee the Grand Rapids list
Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning is a restoration company in Grand Rapids, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 602 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 39 water damage restoration companies in Grand Rapids and #15 in Michigan. Address: 7573 Division Ave S Suite A, Grand Rapids, MI 49548.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery restoration company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 7573 Division Ave S Suite A, Grand Rapids, MI 49548 |
| Phone | (616) 334-7746 |
| Website | lakemichclean.com |
| Google category | Fire damage restoration service |
| Extra categories | Air duct cleaning service, Cleaners, Carpet cleaning service, Water damage restoration service |
| Photos on Google | 99 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning a good restoration company?
Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 602 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 39 water damage restoration companies in Grand Rapids.
Where is Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning?
Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning is at 7573 Division Ave S Suite A, Grand Rapids, MI 49548, in Kent County.
What are Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning?
Call (616) 334-7746 or visit lakemichclean.com.
Nearby water damage restoration companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| BELFOR Property Restoration | Byron Center | 0.7 mi | 47 |
| Stanley Steemer | Byron Center | 0.9 mi | 69 |
| FOUR CORNERS Restoration of Michigan | Byron Center | 1.2 mi | 63 |
| Rainbow Restoration of West Michigan | Byron Center | 1.8 mi | 74 |
| Groundworks Foundation Repair Grand Rapids | Grand Rapids | 2.1 mi | 78 |
Badge for your website
Lake Michigan Carpet Cleaning is in the top three in Grand Rapids. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.