roofer · Westland, Wayne County
Kincaide Roofing
★ 5.0 4 Google reviews
Open 24 hoursWeekend hours
Call (734) 224-5646WebsiteDirectionsSee the Westland list
Kincaide Roofing is a roofer in Westland, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 51 out of 100 (grade C), from 5.0 stars on 4 Google reviews. It ranks #9 of 11 roofers in Westland and #1,570 in Michigan. Address: 31702 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 31702 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185 |
| Phone | (734) 224-5646 |
| Website | roofingandsidingdetroit.com |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Photos on Google | 1 |
| Claimed on Google | No |
Hours
| Monday | Open 24 hours |
| Tuesday | Open 24 hours |
| Wednesday | Open 24 hours |
| Thursday | Open 24 hours |
| Friday | Open 24 hours |
| Saturday | Open 24 hours |
| Sunday | Open 24 hours |
Questions
Is Kincaide Roofing a good roofer?
Kincaide Roofing has a TownAnswer score of 51 out of 100, grade C, from 5.0 stars on 4 Google reviews. That ranks #9 of 11 roofers in Westland.
Where is Kincaide Roofing?
Kincaide Roofing is at 31702 Conway Dr, Westland, MI 48185, in Wayne County.
What are Kincaide Roofing's hours?
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
How do I contact Kincaide Roofing?
Call (734) 224-5646 or visit roofingandsidingdetroit.com.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roof-Star Home Solutions | Garden City | 0.6 mi | 63 |
| Garden City Roofer | Garden City | 1.6 mi | 67 |
| Big Al's Roofing | Garden City | 1.6 mi | 69 |
| Shain Roofing & Sheet Metal Inc. | Livonia | 1.7 mi | 62 |
| Gabriel’s Roofing Construction | Westland | 1.7 mi | 70 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.