HVAC company · Milford, Oakland County
Kern Mechanical LLC
★ 5.0 262 Google reviews
Weekend hoursClaimed on Google262 reviews
Call (248) 714-6563WebsiteDirectionsSee the Milford list
Kern Mechanical LLC is a HVAC company in Milford, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 75 out of 100 (grade B+), from 5.0 stars on 262 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 7 hvac companies in Milford and #247 in Michigan. Address: 1280 Holden Ave Ste 127, Milford, MI 48381.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 1280 Holden Ave Ste 127, Milford, MI 48381 |
| Phone | (248) 714-6563 |
| Website | kernmechanicalllc.com |
| Google category | HVAC contractor |
| Extra categories | Air conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Heating contractor |
| Photos on Google | 26 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Tuesday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Thursday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Friday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Saturday | 7:30 AM to 5 PM |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Kern Mechanical LLC a good HVAC company?
Kern Mechanical LLC has a TownAnswer score of 75 out of 100, grade B+, from 5.0 stars on 262 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 7 hvac companies in Milford.
Where is Kern Mechanical LLC?
Kern Mechanical LLC is at 1280 Holden Ave Ste 127, Milford, MI 48381, in Oakland County.
What are Kern Mechanical LLC's hours?
Monday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Friday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 7:30 AM to 5 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Kern Mechanical LLC?
Call (248) 714-6563 or visit kernmechanicalllc.com.
Nearby hvac companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allweather Heating and Cooling | Milford Township | 0.8 mi | 69 |
| All Comfort Heating & Cooling | Milford | 2.4 mi | 39 |
| Osburn Services Inc | Milford | 2.5 mi | 77 |
| BC Ten Air | Milford | 2.7 mi | 58 |
| Certified | Milford | 2.9 mi | 50 |
Badge for your website
Kern Mechanical LLC is in the top three in Milford. Owners can add this badge to their site.
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.