Search

roofer · Beulah, Benzie County

JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC

★ 4.2 10 Google reviews

47of 100 pointsGrade C-

Claimed on Google

Call (231) 409-7159DirectionsSee the Beulah list

JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC is a roofer in Beulah, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 47 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.2 stars on 10 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 3 roofers in Beulah and #1,743 in Michigan. Address: 14743 Homestead Rd, Beulah, MI 49617.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
16.2 / 26

4.2 stars on 10 reviews counts as 4.44 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
6.9 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
10 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
8
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
2

Details

Address14743 Homestead Rd, Beulah, MI 49617
Phone(231) 409-7159
Websitenot listed
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google4
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 5 PM
Thursday8 AM to 5 PM
Friday8 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC a good roofer?

JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC has a TownAnswer score of 47 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.2 stars on 10 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 3 roofers in Beulah.

Where is JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC?

JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC is at 14743 Homestead Rd, Beulah, MI 49617, in Benzie County.

What are JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 5 PM; Friday 8 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC?

Call (231) 409-7159.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Metal Roofing SpecialtiesBeulah1.7 mi47
Tri-County RoofingHonor4.6 mi39
Advanced ApplicatorsInterlochen4.7 mi40
Mr. B's Roofing & Siding, Inc.Benzonia5.6 mi57
The Cottage Pros, LLCBeulah6.8 mi51

Badge for your website

JD's Roofing and Exteriors, LLC is in the top three in Beulah. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.