Search

HVAC company · Port Huron, St. Clair County

Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning

★ 5.0 2 Google reviews

44of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open 24 hoursWeekend hours

Call (810) 637-5612DirectionsSee the Port Huron list

Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning is a HVAC company in Port Huron, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 44 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. It ranks #11 of 12 hvac companies in Port Huron and #2,352 in Michigan. Address: 1115 4th St, Port Huron, MI 48060.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
19.5 / 26

5.0 stars on 2 reviews counts as 4.62 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
3.2 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Air conditioning contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
7 / 22

Website No, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
2
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address1115 4th St, Port Huron, MI 48060
Phone(810) 637-5612
Websitenot listed
Google categoryAir conditioning contractor
Photos on Google1
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

MondayOpen 24 hours
TuesdayOpen 24 hours
WednesdayOpen 24 hours
ThursdayOpen 24 hours
FridayOpen 24 hours
SaturdayOpen 24 hours
SundayOpen 24 hours

Questions

Is Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning a good HVAC company?

Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning has a TownAnswer score of 44 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 2 Google reviews. That ranks #11 of 12 hvac companies in Port Huron.

Where is Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning?

Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning is at 1115 4th St, Port Huron, MI 48060, in St. Clair County.

What are Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning's hours?

Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.

How do I contact Ingell Refrigeration Air Conditioning?

Call (810) 637-5612.

Nearby hvac companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Superior Heating & Cooling Inc.Port Huron0.8 mi72
Complete Comfort HVAC, LLCPort Huron0.9 mi37
It's Your Heating And Cooling GuyPort Huron1.2 mi75
It's Your Duct Cleaning GuyPort Huron1.2 mi67
Mechanical Comfort and Design LLC.Port Huron1.3 mi57

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.