Search

HVAC company · South Lyon, Oakland County

Heinanen Engineering, Inc.

★ 4.9 333 Google reviews

74of 100 pointsGrade B

Claimed on Google333 reviews

Call (248) 486-6100WebsiteDirectionsSee the South Lyon list

Heinanen Engineering, Inc. is a HVAC company in South Lyon, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 74 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.9 stars on 333 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 11 hvac companies in South Lyon and #272 in Michigan. Address: 350 S Lafayette St, South Lyon, MI 48178.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery HVAC company in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24 / 26

4.9 stars on 333 reviews counts as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
16.8 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: HVAC contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
324
4 stars
1
3 stars
2
2 stars
0
1 stars
6

Details

Address350 S Lafayette St, South Lyon, MI 48178
Phone(248) 486-6100
Websiteheinanenengineering.com
Google categoryHVAC contractor
Extra categoriesAir conditioning contractor, Air conditioning repair service, Furnace repair service, Heating contractor, Heating equipment supplier
Photos on Google22
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 4:30 PM
Thursday9 AM to 4:30 PM
Friday9 AM to 4:30 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Heinanen Engineering, Inc. a good HVAC company?

Heinanen Engineering, Inc. has a TownAnswer score of 74 out of 100, grade B, from 4.9 stars on 333 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 11 hvac companies in South Lyon.

Where is Heinanen Engineering, Inc.?

Heinanen Engineering, Inc. is at 350 S Lafayette St, South Lyon, MI 48178, in Oakland County.

What are Heinanen Engineering, Inc.'s hours?

Monday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 4:30 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 4:30 PM; Friday 9 AM to 4:30 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Heinanen Engineering, Inc.?

Call (248) 486-6100 or visit heinanenengineering.com.

Nearby hvac companies

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Brumley Heating & CoolingSouth Lyon0.8 mi32
Cornerstone Mechanical LLCSouth Lyon1.0 mi64
Air Wizards HVACSouth Lyon1.3 mi59
Michigan Temperature Services LLCSouth Lyon1.7 mi50
Alison Mechanical Heating and CoolingSouth Lyon2.0 mi65

Badge for your website

Heinanen Engineering, Inc. is in the top three in South Lyon. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.