Search

plumber · East Lansing, Clinton County

Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc.

★ 3.8 10 Google reviews

48of 100 pointsGrade C-

Claimed on Google

Call (517) 333-2660WebsiteDirectionsSee the East Lansing list

Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is a plumber in East Lansing, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 48 out of 100 (grade C-), from 3.8 stars on 10 Google reviews. It ranks #6 of 7 plumbers in East Lansing and #1,645 in Michigan. Address: 4055 Hunsaker St, East Lansing, MI 48823.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
12.3 / 26

3.8 stars on 10 reviews counts as 4.21 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
6.9 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
15 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
7
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
3

Details

Address4055 Hunsaker St, East Lansing, MI 48823
Phone(517) 333-2660
Websitegunthorpeplumbing.com
Google categoryPlumber
Photos on Google3
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday7 AM to 4 PM
Tuesday7 AM to 4 PM
Wednesday7 AM to 4 PM
Thursday7 AM to 4 PM
Friday7 AM to 4 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc. a good plumber?

Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc. has a TownAnswer score of 48 out of 100, grade C-, from 3.8 stars on 10 Google reviews. That ranks #6 of 7 plumbers in East Lansing.

Where is Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc.?

Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc. is at 4055 Hunsaker St, East Lansing, MI 48823, in Clinton County.

What are Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc.'s hours?

Monday 7 AM to 4 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 4 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 4 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 4 PM; Friday 7 AM to 4 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Gunthorpe Plumbing & Heating, Inc.?

Call (517) 333-2660 or visit gunthorpeplumbing.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Burford Plumbing & HeatingEast Lansing0.8 mi46
Twenty4Restore, LLCEast Lansing1.7 mi54
Armored Plumbing and Drain CleaningEast Lansing1.8 mi67
Tri-County Plumbing & DrainLansing2.9 mi49
American PlumbingLansing3.0 mi70

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.