roofer · Troy, Oakland County
Green Homes Roofing & Solar
★ 4.5 59 Google reviews
Claimed on Google
Call (947) 600-4140WebsiteDirectionsSee the Troy list
Green Homes Roofing & Solar is a roofer in Troy, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 63 out of 100 (grade C+), from 4.5 stars on 59 Google reviews. It ranks #9 of 20 roofers in Troy and #761 in Michigan. Address: 2115 Livernois Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48083.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | 2115 Livernois Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48083 |
| Phone | (947) 600-4140 |
| Website | greenhomes.pro |
| Google category | Roofing contractor |
| Extra categories | Solar energy system service |
| Photos on Google | 120 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM to 5 PM |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Questions
Is Green Homes Roofing & Solar a good roofer?
Green Homes Roofing & Solar has a TownAnswer score of 63 out of 100, grade C+, from 4.5 stars on 59 Google reviews. That ranks #9 of 20 roofers in Troy.
Where is Green Homes Roofing & Solar?
Green Homes Roofing & Solar is at 2115 Livernois Rd Ste 100, Troy, MI 48083, in Oakland County.
What are Green Homes Roofing & Solar's hours?
Monday 9 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 9 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 5 PM; Friday 9 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Green Homes Roofing & Solar?
Call (947) 600-4140 or visit greenhomes.pro.
Nearby roofers
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| McLean Roofing And Siding | Troy | 0.5 mi | 47 |
| Mills Siding and Roofing | Troy | 0.5 mi | 74 |
| Richards & Swift Roofing | Troy | 0.6 mi | 69 |
| My Quality Windows, Roofing, Siding | Troy | 0.8 mi | 61 |
| Prime Roofing Experts | Troy | 1.0 mi | 36 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.