Search

roofer · Hillsdale, Hillsdale County

Francis Construction

★ 4.3 6 Google reviews

49of 100 pointsGrade C-

Open after 8 PMWeekend hours

Call (517) 932-9308WebsiteDirectionsSee the Hillsdale list

Francis Construction is a roofer in Hillsdale, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 49 out of 100 (grade C-), from 4.3 stars on 6 Google reviews. It ranks #4 of 4 roofers in Hillsdale and #1,665 in Michigan. Address: 17 Greenwood Ave, Hillsdale, MI 49242.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
17.5 / 26

4.3 stars on 6 reviews counts as 4.51 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
5.6 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
12 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos No, claimed No, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
5
4 stars
0
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
1

Details

Address17 Greenwood Ave, Hillsdale, MI 49242
Phone(517) 932-9308
Websitefrancisconstruction.net
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google1
Claimed on GoogleNo

Hours

Monday7 AM to 10 PM
Tuesday7 AM to 10 PM
Wednesday7 AM to 10 PM
Thursday7 AM to 10 PM
Friday7 AM to 10 PM
Saturday7 AM to 10 PM
Sunday7 AM to 10 PM

Questions

Is Francis Construction a good roofer?

Francis Construction has a TownAnswer score of 49 out of 100, grade C-, from 4.3 stars on 6 Google reviews. That ranks #4 of 4 roofers in Hillsdale.

Where is Francis Construction?

Francis Construction is at 17 Greenwood Ave, Hillsdale, MI 49242, in Hillsdale County.

What are Francis Construction's hours?

Monday 7 AM to 10 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 10 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 10 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 10 PM; Friday 7 AM to 10 PM; Saturday 7 AM to 10 PM; Sunday 7 AM to 10 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Francis Construction?

Call (517) 932-9308 or visit francisconstruction.net.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Dice Building SolutionsHillsdale0.6 mi73
Braman Roofing CompanyHillsdale1.2 mi57
CS Roofing Company / FixRoofHillsdale2.6 mi76
Stoll Metal SalesJonesville4.5 mi60
Michigan Metal RoofsJonesville4.5 mi60

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.