Search

roofer · Stevensville, Berrien County

DWB Roofing, LLC

★ 5.0 86 Google reviews

71of 100 pointsGrade B

Weekend hoursClaimed on Google

Call (269) 930-0650WebsiteDirectionsSee the Stevensville list

DWB Roofing, LLC is a roofer in Stevensville, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 71 out of 100 (grade B), from 5.0 stars on 86 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 4 roofers in Stevensville and #272 in Michigan. Address: 4848 Marquette Path, Stevensville, MI 49127.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery roofer in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
25 / 26

5.0 stars on 86 reviews counts as 4.94 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
12.9 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Roofing contractor.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
85
4 stars
1
3 stars
0
2 stars
0
1 stars
0

Details

Address4848 Marquette Path, Stevensville, MI 49127
Phone(269) 930-0650
Websitedwbroofing.com
Google categoryRoofing contractor
Photos on Google76
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday8 AM to 6 PM
Tuesday8 AM to 6 PM
Wednesday8 AM to 6 PM
Thursday8 AM to 6 PM
Friday8 AM to 6 PM
Saturday8 AM to 12 PM
SundayClosed

Questions

Is DWB Roofing, LLC a good roofer?

DWB Roofing, LLC has a TownAnswer score of 71 out of 100, grade B, from 5.0 stars on 86 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 4 roofers in Stevensville.

Where is DWB Roofing, LLC?

DWB Roofing, LLC is at 4848 Marquette Path, Stevensville, MI 49127, in Berrien County.

What are DWB Roofing, LLC's hours?

Monday 8 AM to 6 PM; Tuesday 8 AM to 6 PM; Wednesday 8 AM to 6 PM; Thursday 8 AM to 6 PM; Friday 8 AM to 6 PM; Saturday 8 AM to 12 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact DWB Roofing, LLC?

Call (269) 930-0650 or visit dwbroofing.com.

Nearby roofers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Tom Frakes Roofing & InsltnStevensville1.3 mi47
Shoreline Construction Services, LLCStevensville1.7 mi54
Shoreline Roofing & SidingStevensville1.7 mi59
Wee Bee Dunn RoofingSt. Joseph Township4.1 mi54
OBM Construction and Custom Homes LLCSt Joseph4.8 mi58

Badge for your website

DWB Roofing, LLC is in the top three in Stevensville. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.