Search

plumber · Hastings, Barry County

Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical

★ 4.8 516 Google reviews

73of 100 pointsGrade B

Claimed on Google516 reviews

Call (269) 795-3600WebsiteDirectionsSee the Hastings list

Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical is a plumber in Hastings, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 73 out of 100 (grade B), from 4.8 stars on 516 Google reviews. It ranks #2 of 8 plumbers in Hastings and #229 in Michigan. Address: 1278 M-37, Hastings, MI 49058.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
22.4 / 26

4.8 stars on 516 reviews counts as 4.79 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
18 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
19 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link No.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
483
4 stars
14
3 stars
2
2 stars
5
1 stars
12

Details

Address1278 M-37, Hastings, MI 49058
Phone(269) 795-3600
Websitecherryvalleype.com
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesElectrical installation service, Electrician, Plumbing supply store
Photos on Google165
Claimed on GoogleYes

Hours

Monday7 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday7 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday7 AM to 5 PM
Thursday7 AM to 5 PM
Friday7 AM to 5 PM
SaturdayClosed
SundayClosed

Questions

Is Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical a good plumber?

Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical has a TownAnswer score of 73 out of 100, grade B, from 4.8 stars on 516 Google reviews. That ranks #2 of 8 plumbers in Hastings.

Where is Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical?

Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical is at 1278 M-37, Hastings, MI 49058, in Barry County.

What are Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical's hours?

Monday 7 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 7 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 7 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 7 AM to 5 PM; Friday 7 AM to 5 PM; Saturday Closed; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical?

Call (269) 795-3600 or visit cherryvalleype.com.

Nearby plumbers

BusinessCityDistanceScore
Michael Kinney Plumbing LLCHastings2.2 mi48
D & K Plumbing IncHastings3.1 mi42
TCS PlumbingHastings5.3 mi66
Hometown Plumbing Services, LLCHastings5.3 mi74
Carpenter PlumbingHastings5.3 mi46

Badge for your website

Cherry Valley Plumbing & Electrical is in the top three in Hastings. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.