Search

plumber · Ann Arbor, Washtenaw County

CGC Home Services

★ 4.9 598 Google reviews

78of 100 pointsGrade B+

Weekend hoursBooks onlineClaimed on Google598 reviews

Call (810) 255-1892WebsiteBook onlineDirectionsSee the Ann Arbor list

CGC Home Services is a plumber in Ann Arbor, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 78 out of 100 (grade B+), from 4.9 stars on 598 Google reviews. It ranks #1 of 29 plumbers in Ann Arbor and #62 in Michigan. Address: 6920 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103.

The 100-point TownAnswer score

100-point scoreEvery plumber in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.

Reputation
24.1 / 26

4.9 stars on 598 reviews counts as 4.89 after the review-count adjustment.

Review volume
18 / 18
Focus
14 / 14

Main Google category: Plumber.

Verified
0 / 20

Not verified yet. Owners can verify for free.

Profile
22 / 22

Website Yes, phone Yes, hours Yes, 10+ photos Yes, claimed Yes, booking or contact link Yes.

The method is the same for every business. How we rank.

Google star breakdown

5 stars
566
4 stars
15
3 stars
5
2 stars
1
1 stars
11

Details

Address6920 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Phone(810) 255-1892
Websitecgchomeservices.com
Google categoryPlumber
Extra categoriesWater softening equipment supplier, Water treatment supplier
Photos on Google21
Claimed on GoogleYes
Michigan locations4 in our data

Hours

Monday10 AM to 5 PM
Tuesday10 AM to 5 PM
Wednesday10 AM to 5 PM
Thursday10 AM to 5 PM
Friday10 AM to 5 PM
Saturday9 AM to 2 PM
SundayClosed

Questions

Is CGC Home Services a good plumber?

CGC Home Services has a TownAnswer score of 78 out of 100, grade B+, from 4.9 stars on 598 Google reviews. That ranks #1 of 29 plumbers in Ann Arbor.

Where is CGC Home Services?

CGC Home Services is at 6920 Jackson Rd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103, in Washtenaw County.

What are CGC Home Services's hours?

Monday 10 AM to 5 PM; Tuesday 10 AM to 5 PM; Wednesday 10 AM to 5 PM; Thursday 10 AM to 5 PM; Friday 10 AM to 5 PM; Saturday 9 AM to 2 PM; Sunday Closed. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.

How do I contact CGC Home Services?

Call (810) 255-1892 or visit cgchomeservices.com.

Nearby plumbers

Badge for your website

CGC Home Services is in the top three in Ann Arbor. Owners can add this badge to their site.

Is this your business?

Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.

Claim this profile, freeGrow your business

Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.