mold inspector · Jackson, Jackson County
Castle Home Inspections
★ 5.0 1 Google reviews
Open after 8 PMWeekend hoursClaimed on Google
Call (517) 764-8966DirectionsSee the Jackson list
Castle Home Inspections is a mold inspector in Jackson, Michigan. Its TownAnswer score is 40 out of 100 (grade C-), from 5.0 stars on 1 Google reviews. It ranks #5 of 5 mold inspection and testing companies in Jackson and #485 in Michigan. Address: E North St, Jackson, MI 49202.
The 100-point TownAnswer score
100-point scoreEvery mold inspector in Michigan is checked on the same 5 parts. Nobody pays to change a score.
The method is the same for every business. How we rank.
Google star breakdown
Details
| Address | E North St, Jackson, MI 49202 |
| Phone | (517) 764-8966 |
| Website | not listed |
| Google category | Home inspector |
| Photos on Google | 3 |
| Claimed on Google | Yes |
Hours
| Monday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Tuesday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Wednesday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Thursday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Friday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Saturday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
| Sunday | 9 AM to 9 PM |
Questions
Is Castle Home Inspections a good mold inspector?
Castle Home Inspections has a TownAnswer score of 40 out of 100, grade C-, from 5.0 stars on 1 Google reviews. That ranks #5 of 5 mold inspection and testing companies in Jackson.
Where is Castle Home Inspections?
Castle Home Inspections is at E North St, Jackson, MI 49202, in Jackson County.
What are Castle Home Inspections's hours?
Monday 9 AM to 9 PM; Tuesday 9 AM to 9 PM; Wednesday 9 AM to 9 PM; Thursday 9 AM to 9 PM; Friday 9 AM to 9 PM; Saturday 9 AM to 9 PM; Sunday 9 AM to 9 PM. Hours come from the Google listing. Confirm before you go.
How do I contact Castle Home Inspections?
Call (517) 764-8966.
Nearby mold inspection and testing companies
| Business | City | Distance | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Home Inspections | 0.8 mi | 40 | |
| Mold Remediation Jackson MI Pros | Jackson | 1.1 mi | 62 |
| Asbestos and Lead Abatement of Michigan LLC | Jackson | 1.2 mi | 69 |
| AAI Inspections llc, Jackson | Jackson | 1.3 mi | 63 |
| Inspection One, LLC | 3.3 mi | 55 |
Is this your business?
Claiming is free and open to every business. A person reviews each claim by hand, and an approved profile earns the Verified points.
Claim this profile, freeGrow your business
Ratings and review counts come from Google Maps, read October 2026. The score comes from TownAnswer's published method. A business cannot pay to change it.